Cumulative Report

 

SUMMARY REPORT        WARREN COUNTY, OHIO              AMENDED OFFICIAL ELECTION SUMMARY
RUN DATE:12/14/15     2015 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:12:03 PM     NOVEMBER 3, 2015

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 172).  .  .  .  .       172  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   143,235
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,461
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             45.70

          Judge of Municipal Court FTC 1-1-16
          LEBANON MUNICIPAL COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark R. Bogen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,228  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,228

          Member of Council FRANKLIN CITY
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brent W. Centers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,374   19.34
           Paul Ruppert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,197   16.85
           Todd Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,085   15.27
           Debbie Fouts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,064   14.98
           Jason Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,063   14.96
           Matt Wilcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       826   11.63
           Douglas Greathouse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       495    6.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,104

          Member of Council LEBANON CITY
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Messer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,921   23.25
           James A. Dearie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,270   18.07
           Jeffrey Aylor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,150   17.11
           Matthew Rodriguez.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,079   16.55
           Raymond E. Miller, III .  .  .  .  .  .     1,983   15.78
           Kevin Robbins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,162    9.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,565

          Member of Council LOVELAND CITY
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathy Bailey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   29.87
           Angela L. Settell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   26.45
           Mark J. Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   25.41
           Todd Osborne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   18.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673

          Member of Council MASON CITY
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Barbara Berry-Spaeth.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,993   22.41
           Kathy Grossmann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,931   22.06
           Victor L. Kidd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,908   21.93
           Tony Bradburn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,765   15.52
           Brad Glass .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,958   10.99
           Rick Inskeep  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,264    7.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,819

          Mayor MIDDLETOWN CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lawrence Mulligan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431

          Member of Council at Large MIDDLETOWN CITY
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Talbott C. Moon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   32.12
           Steve Bohannon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   29.32
           Anita Scott Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   27.13
           Roy Gordon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   11.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       822

          Member of Council MONROE CITY
          Vote for not more than  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dan Clark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   27.12
           Jason Frentzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   27.12
           Keith M. Funk .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   25.42
           Suzi Rubin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   18.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59

          Mayor SPRINGBORO CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John H. Agenbroad.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,975  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,975

          Member of Council at Large SPRINGBORO CITY
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Becky Iverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,526   36.80
           Stephen Harding  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,330   33.95
           Gary M. Hruska.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,008   29.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,864

          Mayor BUTLERVILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Clerk-Treauser BUTLERVILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susan Bitzer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

          Member of Council BUTLERVILLE
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tony Bitzer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   54.55
           Nathan Adkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   45.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55

          Mayor CARLISLE VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randy Winkler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,152  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,152

          Member of Council at Large CARLISLE VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Lickliter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       704   30.99
           Jonathan McEldowney .  .  .  .  .  .  .       655   28.83
           Tim Humphries .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538   23.68
           Bryan Green.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375   16.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,272

          Member of Council at Large UTE 12-31-17 CARLISLE VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor CORWIN VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Clerk-Treauser CORWIN VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council CORWIN VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dick Verga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156

          Member of Council HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles Camp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   93.41
           Patrick Bennett (write-in)   .  .  .  .         8
           INVALID WRITE-INs   .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167

          Mayor MAINEVILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wm. Shearer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269

          Member of Council MAINEVILLE
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Kembel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   94.07
           Leslie Morris (write-in)  .  .  .  .  .        15    5.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253

          Mayor MORROW VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           York Bryant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   52.71
           Judy Neal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   47.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       461

          Member of Council MORROW VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kiley Dane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   27.01
           Bill Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   27.01
           Luanne Cain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   17.01
           Randy Osborn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   16.10
           David A. Ducker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   12.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       770

          Mayor PLEASANT PLAIN
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           P. Dale Groppenbacher  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27

          Clerk-Treauser PLEASANT PLAIN
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council PLEASANT PLAIN
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          Mayor SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       778   58.76
           Lionel H. Lawhorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       546   41.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,324

          Member of Council SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           F. James Boerio  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       657   38.69
	   William Madison (write-in)   .  .  .  .       343 
	   George Teasdale (write-in)   .  .  .  .       291
           Linda Burke (write-in) .  .  .  .  .  .       208
           William Harrison (write-in)  .  .  .  .       167   
           INVALID WRITE-INs   .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,698

          Mayor WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David A. Stubbs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       744  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       744

          Member of Council WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           INVALID WRITE-INs   .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  
           Claude Powers Jr. (write-in) .  .  .  .        15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56

          Township Trustee CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jason Gabbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,657   58.44
           Cathy Anspach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,312   41.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,969

          Fiscal Officer CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda A. Oda  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,785   70.09
           Donna Lynch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,469   29.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,254

          Township Trustee DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pete Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,296  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,296

          Fiscal Officer DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Wahle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,165  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,165

          Township Trustee FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian S. Morris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,463   50.10
           Greg Sample.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,449   49.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,912

          Fiscal Officer FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scot Fromeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,429   51.88
           Andie Moon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,180   48.12
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,609

          Township Trustee HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joe Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,220   47.35
           Gene Duvelius .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,511   36.93
           Joshua Bibee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,069   15.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,800

          Fiscal Officer HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James D. Hunter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,711   58.82
           Russell Holman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,598   41.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,309

          Township Trustee HARLAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Howry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,310  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,310

          Fiscal Officer HARLAN TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ginny Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,259  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,259

          Township Trustee MASSIE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Dawson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350

          Fiscal Officer MASSIE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary A. Wilkie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367

          Township Trustee SALEM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kirk L. Ramsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,106   77.51
           John Stern .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   22.49
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,427

          Fiscal Officer SALEM TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debbie Harper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,210  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,210

          Township Trustee TURTLECREEK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Van De Grift .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,065  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,065

          Fiscal Officer TURTLECREEK TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gregory Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,842   59.10
           Jeffrey L. Stipe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,275   40.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,117

          Township Trustee UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Koch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       883   62.89
           David Nathan Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521   37.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,404

          Fiscal Officer UNION TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon Lawhorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       791   59.30
           Scott Doughman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       543   40.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,334

          Township Trustee WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul Schaefer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       782  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       782

          Fiscal Officer WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karen Doney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       712  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       712

          Township Trustee WAYNE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joshua Patrick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,882  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,882

          Township Trustee UTE 12-31-17 WAYNE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
          **Office on ballot in error**

          Fiscal Officer WAYNE TOWNSHIP
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darrell E. Coffman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,940  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,940

          Member of Governing Board of ESC BUTLER EDUC SRV CTR
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrew Schechter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          Member of Governing Board of ESC CLERMONT EDUC SRV CTR
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald A. Collins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   50.73
           Leo H. Bradley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   49.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205

          Member of Governing Board of ESC GREENE EDUC SRV CTR
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joan S. Gallagher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          Member of Governing Board of ESC SOUTHERN OH ESC SD1
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rod Lane.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       781  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       781

          Member of Governing Board of ESC WARREN EDUC SRV CTR
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 75 OF 75 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sally Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,629   36.08
           Jimmy Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,436   35.28
           Rebekah Leitner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,848   28.64
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,913

          Member of Board of Education BELLBROOK-SUGARCREEK LSD
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elizabeth F. Betz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   40.00
           Jeffrey E. Bennett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   30.00
           David J. Carpenter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   30.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          Member of Board of Education
          FRANKLIN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robyn Donisi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,271   34.12
           Lori L. Raleigh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,198   33.03
           Andrew Fleming.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,186   32.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,655

          Member of Board of Education
          LEBANON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donna Davis-Norris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,474   34.94
           Esther Banta Larson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,355   34.18
           Gene G. Bonny Jr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,836   30.87
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,665

          Member of Board of Education
          LOVELAND CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathryn Lorenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   50.91
           Art Jarvis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   49.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165

          Member of Board of Education MASON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin Wise .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,776   42.76
           Courtney Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,543   28.67
           Erin Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,527   28.57
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,846

          Member of Board of Education FTC 1-1-16
          MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Urso .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   27.66
           Anita Scheibert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   27.26
           Michelle Novak.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   25.40
           DeAnna Shores .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   19.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       752

          Member of Board of Ed UTE 12-31-17
          MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Katie McNeil  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   50.53
           Todd Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   49.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       376

          Member of Board of Education
          PRINCETON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandy Leach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   29.68
           Susan Wyder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   26.94
           Gina Ruffin Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   21.77
           Jon Myron Simons .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   21.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       657

          Member of Board of Education
          SPRINGBORO COMMUNITY CITY SCHOOL DIST
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lisa Babb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,316   51.95
           Jamie Belanger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,917   48.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,233

          Member of Board of Education
          XENIA COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pamela S. Callahan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   56.25
           William D. Spahr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   43.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          Member of Board of Education
          BLANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Todd Bandow.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   40.32
           John A. Panetta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   34.68
           Keith Gibson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124

          Member of Board of Education
          CARLISLE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dale E. Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,273   53.90
           Bryan Dunkman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,089   46.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,362

          Member of Board of Education
          CLINTON MASSIE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher Harrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .       783   80.64
	   Lynn Deatherage (write-in) 	.  .  .  .        94
           David Webb (write-in)  .  .  .  .  .  .        64
           INVALID WRITE-INs   .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30 
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       971

          Member of Board of Education
          GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Benthien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   93.85
           Julie Casey (write-up) .  .  .  .  .  .	  10
           INVALID WRITE-IN.   .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179

          Member of Board of Education KINGS LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kerry McKiernan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,490   29.89
           Peggy Phillips.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,460   29.64
           Melissa Kircher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,812   24.09
           Richard Himes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,913   16.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,675

          Member of Board of Education
          LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  3
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike Cremeans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,469   22.22
           Nancy Journeay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,372   21.73
           Randy Haas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,199   20.87
           Julie Perelman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,886   19.32
           Erin Wallace  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,191   15.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,117

          Member of Board of Education
          MONROE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Leeds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   47.37
           Dave Grant .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   26.32
           Bonnie Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   26.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38

          Member of Board of Education WAYNE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  2
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Byers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,234   30.18
           Sue Blair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,111   27.17
           David Hurley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       938   22.94
           Andy Suittor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       806   19.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,089

          State Issue One
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    40,265   67.32
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,548   32.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    59,813

          State Issue Two
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,387   50.62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,595   49.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    63,982

          State Issue Three
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,763   64.57
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,920   35.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    64,683

          4 Clearcreek Twp Electric Aggregation
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,464   53.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,101   46.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,565

          5 Hamilton Twp Police Renewal 1 mill
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 19 OF 19 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,606   72.46
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,131   27.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,737

          6 Wayne Twp Fire Renewal 2.45 mills
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,826   64.75
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       994   35.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,820

          7 Little Miami LSD Renewal 13.86 mills
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,608   57.80
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,824   42.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,432

          8 Lebanon City Income 0.25% Increase
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .     3,428   61.37
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,158   38.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,586

          9 Local Option FOE Sunday Sales PRECINCT 0001
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   65.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   34.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403

          10 Local Option Dougie's Hangout PRECINCT 0016
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   71.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   28.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262

          11 Local Option The Well Sunday Sales PRECINCT 0146
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       216   51.92
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   48.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       416

          12 Local Option River Bend Sunday Sales PRECINCT 0159
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       365   85.28
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   14.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428

          13 Local Option All American Sunday Sale PRECINCT 0200
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       276   73.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   26.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375

          14 Local Option Little River Cafe PRECINCT 0229
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475   76.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   23.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       622

          14 Local Opt Little River Cafe Sun PRECINCT 0229
          Vote for not more than  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       464   74.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   25.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       622