Board of Elections, Warren County Ohio

Elections Reports Archive

Back to Elections Reports Archive

    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   1
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
==003:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                               LEBANON MUNICIPAL JUDGE - ELECT 1
==004:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                                    (UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03)
FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL JUDGE - ELECT 1                                ==008:    MARK R. BOGEN
(FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)                                   ==009:    JACKSON C. HEDGES
==007:    JAMES D. RUPPERT                                        ==010:    ROBERT PEELER
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===003: ===004: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010
 
AAA FRA C M              755     171     137
AAB FRA C NEA            707     340     272
AAC FRA C NEB            439     155     134
AAD FRA C NEC            694     152     128
AAE FRA C NWA            648     177     145
AAF FRA C NWB            587     252     201
AAG FRA C SE             669     199     157
AAH FRA C SW             538     122     100
AAI FRA C W              544     186     144
AAJ LEB C EA             549     218             115      69      27
AAK LEB C EB             530     211             134      43      28
AAL LEB C M              762     273             136      80      50
AAN LEB C N              755     268             128      92      41
AAM LEB C NM             767     258             126      65      51
AAO LEB C NWA            794     185              89      57      33
AAP LEB C NWB            713     237             119      59      50
AAR LEB C SE             582     191              88      58      39
AAS LEB C SM             612     223             130      52      36
AAT LEB C SW             867     402             160     129     103
AAU MAS C EA             565     215
AAV MAS C EB             678     175
AAX MAS C M              533     111
AAZ MAS C NE             461     152
ABB MAS C SE             857     306
ABC MAS C SM             586     183
ABE MAS C SWA            863     231
ABI MAS C W              995     304
AES SPG C EA             517     318
AEW SPG C M              511     291
AEY SPG C NWA            457     273
AFC SPG C SW             623     271
AFD SPG C W              382     199
ABJ CLC T EA             519     298
ABK CLC T EB             582     297
ABN CLC T SA             630     267
ABO CLC T SB             666     318
ABP CLC T WA             668     395
ABQ CLC T WB             742     440
ABS DEF T KM             577     138
ABT DEF T LP             785     167
ABW DEF T N              279      69
ABX DEF T SEA            668     149
ACD DEF T SM             530     136
ACH DEF T SW             714     189
ACZ CAR V M              544     145     119
ADA CAR V N              444     133     102
ADB CAR V S              551     127      94
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   2
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
==003:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                               LEBANON MUNICIPAL JUDGE - ELECT 1
==004:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                                    (UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03)
FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL JUDGE - ELECT 1                                ==008:    MARK R. BOGEN
(FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)                                   ==009:    JACKSON C. HEDGES
==007:    JAMES D. RUPPERT                                        ==010:    ROBERT PEELER
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===003: ===004: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010
 
ACM FRA T NE             594     117     101
ACO FRA T NWA            538     110      80
ACP FRA T NWB            605     160     137
ACR FRA T SEA            452     131     107
ACS FRA T SEB            520     173     147
ACU FRA T S              534     129     104
ACV FRA T SWA            530     117      96
ACW FRA T SWB            590     208      89
ACX FRA T SWC            397      97      76
ADE MAINEVILLE           504     155
ADD HAM T E              655     201
ADG HAM T NM             688     256
ADH HAM T NW             861     349
ADI HAM T S              661     207
ADL HAR T M              577     240
ADM HAR T N              666     254
ADN HAR T S              523     221
ADP HARVEYSBURG          339     163
ADQ MASSIE TWP           354     185
ADU MOR V N              335     156
ADR SAL T E              442     212
ADT SAL T W              787     302
ADY TC T NE              485     168              68      41      52
ADZ TC T NWA             540     216             121      42      40
AEB TC T SE              679     242              99      71      61
AED TC T SW              662     149              70      36      39
AEE TC T W               605     310             100      87     100
AEH SOL V N              538     258
AEI SOL V S              371     153
AEF UN T E               650     215
AEK WASH T N             563     248
AEQ WAY V E              752     331
AER WAY V W              864     423
AEM WAY T E              605     200
AEN WAY T NW             814     272
AEO WAY T SW             676     188
ABY DEF T SEB            601     100
AEJ UN T W               703     181
ABZ DEF T SEC            802      92
ACK DEF T W              616     161
ACN FRA T NM             451     134     113
ACY FRA T W              623      95
AEA TC T NWB             672     205              96      50      52
ABF MAS C SWB            641     149
AET SPG C EB             902     533
AEZ SPG C NWB            559     260
ABU DEF T M              736     167
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   3
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
==003:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                               LEBANON MUNICIPAL JUDGE - ELECT 1
==004:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                                    (UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03)
FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL JUDGE - ELECT 1                                ==008:    MARK R. BOGEN
(FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)                                   ==009:    JACKSON C. HEDGES
==007:    JAMES D. RUPPERT                                        ==010:    ROBERT PEELER
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===003: ===004: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010
 
ADF HAM T M              774     278
AAW MAS C EC             684     194
ABG MAS C SWC            772     289
ABV DEF T NM             691      45
ACJ DEF T WM             821     173
ADC CAR V W              872     259     214
ACL FRA T M              541     122     102
ACT FRA T SEC            430     103      86
ADJ HAM T WA             628     202
ADO HAR T W              617     294
ADV MOR V S              388     186
ADS SAL T S              677     263
ADX TC T M               442     185              75      57      49
AEC TC T SWA             677     101              34      36      23
AEG SOL V M              348     119
AEL WASH T S             590     238
AEP WAY T W              582     200
ABL CLC T M              691     359
ACQ FRA T NWC            302      93      75
ABR DEF T EM             702      77
ACA DEF T SMA            415      89
ACE DEF T SWA            699     149
ACI DEF T WMA            658     135
ABM CLC T NM             778     479
ACB DEF T SMB            810     110
ABD MAS C S              485     159
ACF DEF T SWB            566     182
ADK HAM T WB             883     208
AFB SPG C SE             837     489
AEU SPG C EC             549     311
AFA SPG C NWC            562     341
ADW TC T EM              782     312             163      72      71
AEV SPG C EM             708     412
AAY MAS C NEA            784     245
ACC DEF T SMC            474      95
AEX SPG C NE             842     561
ABA MAS C SA             682     235
ABH MAS C WA             838     313
ACG DEF T SWC            610     160
AAQ LEB C NWC            472     170              68      81      17
AFE MAS C NW             889     333
AFF MAS C SB             727     329
AFG LEB C SEA            594     166              61      46      53
AFH DEF T WMB            388      82
AFK CLC T EC             495     244
AFI DEF T NMA            554     116
AFJ DEF T S              594     115
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   4
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
==003:    REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL                               LEBANON MUNICIPAL JUDGE - ELECT 1
==004:    BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL                                    (UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/03)
FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL JUDGE - ELECT 1                                ==008:    MARK R. BOGEN
(FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)                                   ==009:    JACKSON C. HEDGES
==007:    JAMES D. RUPPERT                                        ==010:    ROBERT PEELER
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===003: ===004: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010
 
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===003: ===004: ===007: ===008: ===009: ===010
 
COUNTY WIDE           87,605  30,430   3,260   2,180   1,323   1,015
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   5
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
FRANKLIN CITY - COUNCIL - ELECT 4                                 ==018:    RICK TUCKER
==011:    STEVEN E. BURGGRAF                                      ==019:    JOY WILSON
==012:    WILBURN F. DEPEW                                        LEBANON CITY - COUNCIL - ELECT 3
==013:    TOM FEALY                                               ==020:    BENJAMIN C. COLE
==014:    WILLIAM TODD HALL                                       ==021:    JOHN D. MCCOMB
==015:    PAUL P. HILLARD                                         ==022:    RONALD PANDORF
==016:    SCOTT LIPPS                                             ==023:    JAMES T. REINHARD
==017:    JAY SHADLE
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===011: ===012: ===013: ===014: ===015: ===016: ===017: ===018: ===019: ===020: ===021: ===022: ===023
 
AAA FRA C M               54      57      56      71      48      94      49      26      64
AAB FRA C NEA             83     136      82     160     120     224     115      35      85
AAC FRA C NEB             56      65      42      74      78      88      41      25      53
AAD FRA C NEC             42      67      51      64      71      93      33      22      65
AAE FRA C NWA             56      65      57      87      68     105      53      25      55
AAF FRA C NWB             66      87      81     103      88     166      80      29      75
AAG FRA C SE              74      53      44      84      71     125      58      34      69
AAH FRA C SW              27      39      27      39      45      70      33      19      46
AAI FRA C W               42      60      74      60      44     131      48      30      68
AAJ LEB C EA                                                                                     112      73     131      74
AAK LEB C EB                                                                                      93      91     108      87
AAL LEB C M                                                                                      136     105     173     123
AAN LEB C N                                                                                      107     128     165     128
AAM LEB C NM                                                                                     107     100     126     123
AAO LEB C NWA                                                                                    103      72     112      74
AAP LEB C NWB                                                                                    123     110     109      99
AAR LEB C SE                                                                                     103      85     104      66
AAS LEB C SM                                                                                     129     103     131     107
AAT LEB C SW                                                                                     193     177     205     174
AAQ LEB C NWC                                                                                     86      61     107      63
AFG LEB C SEA                                                                                    100      80      91      69
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===011: ===012: ===013: ===014: ===015: ===016: ===017: ===018: ===019: ===020: ===021: ===022: ===023
 
COUNTY WIDE              500     629     514     742     633   1,096     510     245     580   1,392   1,185   1,562   1,187
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   6
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
MASON CITY - COUNCIL - ELECT 3                                    SPRINGBORO CITY - MAYOR - ELECT 1
==024:    C. TONY BRADBURN, JR                                    ==031:    JOHN H. AGENBROAD
==025:    WILLIAM H. EHRSTINE                                     ==032:    BILL COVELL
==026:    JAMES C. FOX                                            SPRINGBORO CITY - COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - ELECT 2
==027:    WILLIAM L. KIDDER                                       ==033:    MARIE BELPULSI
==028:    CHARLENE PELFREY                                        ==034:    EDDIE LAWSON
==029:    SHERYL SHORT                                            ==035:    ROBERT D. SCHAEFER
==030:    JAMES A. STATEN, JR.                                    ==036:    JAMES W. WALDEN
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===024: ===025: ===026: ===027: ===028: ===029: ===030: ===031: ===032: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036
 
AAU MAS C EA              52      59     141      69     117      48     100
AAV MAS C EB              58      46      98      54      99      34      66
AAX MAS C M               30      27      72      34      61      33      39
AAZ MAS C NE              80      46      86      30      89      22      36
ABB MAS C SE              66      65     159     126     176      98     137
ABC MAS C SM              47      48     121      66      99      35      70
ABE MAS C SWA             49      63     127      73     140      47      94
ABI MAS C W               95      86     176      76     202      49     110
AES SPG C EA                                                                     242      53     154      86     120      66
AEW SPG C M                                                                      224      56     154     130     111      68
AEY SPG C NWA                                                                    197      61     140      60     124      51
AFC SPG C SW                                                                     202      51     119      99      84      92
AFD SPG C W                                                                      145      41      93      88      82      57
ABF MAS C SWB             37      50      71      37      91      36      58
AET SPG C EB                                                                     308     150     229      79     164     129
AEZ SPG C NWB                                                                    197      47     135      70      91      56
AAW MAS C EC              36      66     129      65     112      36      73
ABG MAS C SWC             57     128     212      85     149      42     111
ABD MAS C S               46      37      83      33      80      27      41
AFB SPG C SE                                                                     308     148     218     159     157     143
AEU SPG C EC                                                                     205      83     146     117     106      93
AFA SPG C NWC                                                                    233      85     161      88     131      77
AEV SPG C EM                                                                     293      90     218     106     209      84
AAY MAS C NEA             47      67     175      63     154      52      99
AEX SPG C NE                                                                     361     132     282      83     205     131
ABA MAS C SA              83     125     112      40     118      67      64
ABH MAS C WA              73      90     244      86     154      56     123
AFE MAS C NW              92     111     213      58     225      56     116
AFF MAS C SB              72     116     210     115     174      46     119
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===024: ===025: ===026: ===027: ===028: ===029: ===030: ===031: ===032: ===033: ===034: ===035: ===036
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,020   1,230   2,429   1,110   2,240     784   1,456   2,915     997   2,049   1,165   1,584   1,047
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   7
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
MIDDLETOWN CITY - COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - ELECT 3                      ==044:    LAURA H. WILLIAMS
==037:    LARRY GETZ                                              LOVLELAND CITY - COUNCIL - ELECT 3
==038:    CHRISTOPHER J. HALSEY                                   ==045:    DAVID E. BAIR
==039:    GARY H. KAUP                                            ==046:    DAVE BEDNAR
==040:    ANTHONY MARCONI                                         ==047:    DONNA M. LAJCAK
==041:    EARL R. SMITH                                           ==048:    HEATHER S. RUSSELL
==042:    ART ULRICH, JR.                                         ==049:    ROBERT H. WEISGERBER
==043:    BOB WELLS
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===040: ===041: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046: ===047: ===048: ===049
 
ACU FRA T S                0       0       2       1       2       1       0       0
ACW FRA T SWB             39      19      21      31      32      15      42      39
ACX FRA T SWC              2       3       0       3       0       1       1       5
ADI HAM T S                                                                               16      26      30      14      15
ACY FRA T W               31      10      25      21      37      26      28      39
AEA TC T NWB               0       0       0       1       1       1       0       0
AEC TC T SWA               9       5       3       9       6      13       6      14
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===037: ===038: ===039: ===040: ===041: ===042: ===043: ===044: ===045: ===046: ===047: ===048: ===049
 
COUNTY WIDE               81      37      51      66      78      57      77      97      16      26      30      14      15
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   8
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
MONROE CITY - COUNCIL - ELECT 4                                   SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1
==050:    ERIC W. DETCHER                                         ==057:    GLENN HOLLOWAY
==051:    RICHARD G. KREMER                                       ==058:    JAMES D. SMITH
==052:    MICHAEL P. MORRIS                                       SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER - ELECT 1
==053:    ROBERT E. YOUTSLER                                      ==059:    JOSEPH OWENS
CARLISLE VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1                                SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2
==054:    PATRICK D. LONG                                         ==060:    GAIL CENTER
CARLISLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - ELECT 2                     ==061:    RICHARD C. DOUGHMAN
==055:    CARRY A. BRANSON                                        ==062:    DERRICK HOLLON
==056:    DREXEL LYKINS                                           ==063:    BRYAN J. WANLESS
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===050: ===051: ===052: ===053: ===054: ===055: ===056: ===057: ===058: ===059: ===060: ===061: ===062: ===063
 
ACZ CAR V M                                              124      95      91
ADA CAR V N                                              111      81      72
ADB CAR V S                                              100      79      65
AED TC T SW                2       2       3       2
AEH SOL V N                                                                      125     129     151     156     146      94      51
AEI SOL V S                                                                       61      91      97     100      90      48      33
ADC CAR V W                                              223     166     156
AEC TC T SWA               9       8       8      10
AEG SOL V M                                                                       72      44      73      64      50      56      36
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===050: ===051: ===052: ===053: ===054: ===055: ===056: ===057: ===058: ===059: ===060: ===061: ===062: ===063
 
COUNTY WIDE               11      10      11      12     558     421     384     258     264     321     320     286     198     120
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE   9
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
BUTLERVILLE VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1                             HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1
==064:    BEVERLY ALTIMARI                                        ==070:    ELWOOD F. ANDREW
BUTLERVILLE VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER - ELECT 1                   ==071:    JOHN D. DEHAVEN
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==072:    KIMBLE E. GRANT
BUTLERVILLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2                           HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER - ELECT 1
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                                NO CANDIDATE FILED
CORWIN VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1                                  HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2
==067:    HOWARD PURKEY, JR.                                      ==074:    RICHARD DUVELIUS
CORWIN VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER - ELECT 1                        ==075:    PERRY L. SHEPARD
==068:    BEVERLY CAMPBELL                                        ==076:    PHIL TROVILLO
CORWIN VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2                                MAINEVILLE VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1
          NO CANDIDATE FILED                                      ==077:    JOHN MICHAEL
                                                                  MAINEVILLE VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER - ELECT 1
                                                                  ==078:    SHEILA J. SARGENT
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===064: ===067: ===068: ===070: ===071: ===072: ===074: ===075: ===076: ===077: ===078
 
ADE MAINEVILLE                                                                                    69     100
ADL HAR T M               29
ADP HARVEYSBURG                                   77      55      27      63      67     100
AEM WAY T E                       37      46
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===064: ===067: ===068: ===070: ===071: ===072: ===074: ===075: ===076: ===077: ===078
 
COUNTY WIDE               29      37      46      77      55      27      63      67     100      69     100
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  10
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
MAINEVILLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2                            PLEASANT PLAIN VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1
==079:    DONNA LAMBERT                                           ==087:    DALE GROPPENBACHER
==080:    PEARL MAXINE TAYLOR                                     PLEASANT PLAIN VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER - ELECT 1
MORROW VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1                                  ==088:    CAROLE LYNN GOODWIN
==081:    ROBERT L. BROWN                                         PLEASANT PLAIN VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2
==082:    VIC CENTER                                              ==089:    ROBERT HOLCOMB
MORROW VILLAGE - CLERK/TREASURER - ELECT 1                        ==090:    KATHERINE JEAN WHITACRE
==083:    JEAN MAYNE                                              WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE - MAYOR - ELECT 1
MORROW VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2                                ==091:    CHARLES W. SANDERS
==084:    BOB BLANKENSHIP                                         ==092:    SANDRA STEMPLE
==085:    FRED CARMACK, III
==086:    GEORGE TAYLOR
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===079: ===080: ===081: ===082: ===083: ===084: ===085: ===086: ===087: ===088: ===089: ===090: ===091: ===092
 
ADE MAINEVILLE            99      79
ADU MOR V N                               98      50     108      71      86      66
AEQ WAY V E                                                                                                              199     118
AER WAY V W                                                                                                              245     171
ADO HAR T W                                                                               33      35      25      33
ADV MOR V S                               95      88     145      88     100      80
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===079: ===080: ===081: ===082: ===083: ===084: ===085: ===086: ===087: ===088: ===089: ===090: ===091: ===092
 
COUNTY WIDE               99      79     193     138     253     159     186     146      33      35      25      33     444     289
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  11
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2                           CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
(FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)                                   (UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/01)
==093:    CLAIRE A. DUNKIN                                        ==101:    JERRY E. JOHNSON
==094:    EARL J. ISAACS                                          ==102:    EVERETT MANNING
==095:    RICHARD E. KEEFER                                       ==103:    GREGORY A. MCDONALD
WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2                           ==104:    WILLIAM J. MILLER
(UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/01)                                  CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
==096:    PHIL DAY                                                ==105:    JAMES A. DALTON
==097:    MARK DAVID LORD                                         DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
==098:    ROBERT A. POTTER, SR.                                   ==106:    WILLIAM B. MORAND
CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
(FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)
==099:    RAY EATON
==100:    DALE LAMB
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===093: ===094: ===095: ===096: ===097: ===098: ===099: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106
 
ABB MAS C SE                                                                                                                       2
AES SPG C EA                                                             120     144      32      55     116      24     222
AEW SPG C M                                                              101     170      24      96     100      27     227
AEY SPG C NWA                                                            136     107      33      32      95      27     181
AFC SPG C SW                                                             119     121      17      64      94      33     195
AFD SPG C W                                                               93      94      15      80      54      15     157
ABJ CLC T EA                                                             132     144      65      72      93      19     213
ABK CLC T EB                                                             129     142      56      78      75      24     196
ABN CLC T SA                                                             103     139      40      77      68      30     210
ABO CLC T SB                                                             149     137      45     109      52      21     227
ABP CLC T WA                                                             133     200      37      63     154      29     254
ABQ CLC T WB                                                             189     215      61     135     126      43     323
ABS DEF T KM                                                                                                                      98
ABT DEF T LP                                                                                                                     127
ABW DEF T N                                                                                                                       45
ABX DEF T SEA                                                                                                                    108
ACD DEF T SM                                                                                                                      97
ACH DEF T SW                                                                                                                     127
AEQ WAY V E              183     205      84     107     109     155
AER WAY V W              214     254     111     182     127     192
ABY DEF T SEB                                                                                                                     80
ABZ DEF T SEC                                                                                                                     72
ACK DEF T W                                                                                                                      116
AET SPG C EB                                                             127     237      55      64     168      33     298
AEZ SPG C NWB                                                            143      85      33      57      78      17     170
ABU DEF T M                                                                                                                      120
ABV DEF T NM                                                                                                                      32
ACJ DEF T WM                                                                                                                     120
ABL CLC T M                                                              134     184      63      87     113      27     247
ABR DEF T EM                                                                                                                      57
ACA DEF T SMA                                                                                                                     70
ACE DEF T SWA                                                                                                                    110
ACI DEF T WMA                                                                                                                    103
ABM CLC T NM                                                             147     274      49      66     212      25     334
ACB DEF T SMB                                                                                                                     85
ACF DEF T SWB                                                                                                                    135
AFB SPG C SE                                                             191     210      39     109     159      40     305
AEU SPG C EC                                                             130     148      49      54     113      27     212
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  12
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2                           CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
(FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)                                   (UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/01)
==093:    CLAIRE A. DUNKIN                                        ==101:    JERRY E. JOHNSON
==094:    EARL J. ISAACS                                          ==102:    EVERETT MANNING
==095:    RICHARD E. KEEFER                                       ==103:    GREGORY A. MCDONALD
WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE - COUNCIL - ELECT 2                           ==104:    WILLIAM J. MILLER
(UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/01)                                  CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
==096:    PHIL DAY                                                ==105:    JAMES A. DALTON
==097:    MARK DAVID LORD                                         DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
==098:    ROBERT A. POTTER, SR.                                   ==106:    WILLIAM B. MORAND
CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
(FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)
==099:    RAY EATON
==100:    DALE LAMB
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===093: ===094: ===095: ===096: ===097: ===098: ===099: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106
 
AFA SPG C NWC                                                             94     170      32      46      96      28     218
AEV SPG C EM                                                             122     196      58      61     131      32     249
ACC DEF T SMC                                                                                                                     77
AEX SPG C NE                                                             182     246      59      86     154      42     357
ACG DEF T SWC                                                                                                                    114
AFH DEF T WMB                                                                                                                     59
AFK CLC T EC                                                              78     144      49      48      78      17     182
AFI DEF T NMA                                                                                                                     79
AFJ DEF T S                                                                                                                       85
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===093: ===094: ===095: ===096: ===097: ===098: ===099: ===100: ===101: ===102: ===103: ===104: ===105: ===106
 
COUNTY WIDE              397     459     195     289     236     347   2,752   3,507     911   1,539   2,329     580   4,977   2,118
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  13
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1                              HAMILTON TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
==107:    BEN DOTSON                                              ==113:    JACQUALINE TERWILLEGER
==108:    KRISTIN L.K. SPIEKERMAN                                 HARLAN TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1                             ==114:    ALENE PANETTA
==109:    ELMO ROSE                                               ==115:    JAMES PHIPPS
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1                               ==116:    WILLIAM L. STIDHAM
==110:    JUDY PARKER                                             HARLAN TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1                             ==117:    CATHERINE K. CURRAN
==111:    O. T. BISHOP                                            ==118:    JOHN KILBURN
==112:    TIM SCHOELLMAN                                          ==119:    DOLORES S. LOGAN
                                                                  ==120:    GINNY WILLIAMS
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110: ===111: ===112: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===116: ===117: ===118: ===119: ===120
 
AAA FRA C M                              108     109
AAB FRA C NEA                            221     234
AAC FRA C NEB                            109     105
AAD FRA C NEC                            103     111
AAE FRA C NWA                            118     125
AAF FRA C NWB                            160     151
AAG FRA C SE                             130     127
AAH FRA C SW                              82      83
AAI FRA C W                              136     119
ABB MAS C SE               2       0
ABS DEF T KM              77      59
ABT DEF T LP              97      65
ABW DEF T N               34      28
ABX DEF T SEA             56      85
ACD DEF T SM              86      48
ACH DEF T SW              95      84
ACZ CAR V M                              114     105
ADA CAR V N                              104      96
ADB CAR V S                               82      82
ACM FRA T NE                              91      74
ACO FRA T NWA                             68      67
ACP FRA T NWB                             97     119
ACR FRA T SEA                             95      78
ACS FRA T SEB                            119     114
ACU FRA T S                               97      78
ACV FRA T SWA                             84      70
ACW FRA T SWB                            119     147
ACX FRA T SWC                             69      63
ADE MAINEVILLE                                            84      57     128
ADD HAM T E                                              109      85     150
ADG HAM T NM                                             134     111     199
ADH HAM T NW                                             173     150     261
ADI HAM T S                                               79      72     123
ADL HAR T M                                                                       89      60      79      53     100      21      57
ADM HAR T N                                                                       81      44     114      77     120      12      37
ADN HAR T S                                                                      113      38      66      58      82      19      59
AEI SOL V S                                               18       6      16
ABY DEF T SEB             57      38
ABZ DEF T SEC             45      42
ACK DEF T W               60      91
ACN FRA T NM                              80      85
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  14
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1                              HAMILTON TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
==107:    BEN DOTSON                                              ==113:    JACQUALINE TERWILLEGER
==108:    KRISTIN L.K. SPIEKERMAN                                 HARLAN TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1                             ==114:    ALENE PANETTA
==109:    ELMO ROSE                                               ==115:    JAMES PHIPPS
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1                               ==116:    WILLIAM L. STIDHAM
==110:    JUDY PARKER                                             HARLAN TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1                             ==117:    CATHERINE K. CURRAN
==111:    O. T. BISHOP                                            ==118:    JOHN KILBURN
==112:    TIM SCHOELLMAN                                          ==119:    DOLORES S. LOGAN
                                                                  ==120:    GINNY WILLIAMS
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110: ===111: ===112: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===116: ===117: ===118: ===119: ===120
 
ACY FRA T W                               55      56
ABU DEF T M               70      92
ADF HAM T M                                              143     125     206
ABV DEF T NM              19      26
ACJ DEF T WM              72      91
ADC CAR V W                              188     181
ACL FRA T M                               83      75
ACT FRA T SEC                             82      69
ADJ HAM T WA                                              99      91     162
ADO HAR T W                                                                      131      55      86      48      69      12     146
ACQ FRA T NWC                             60      65
ABR DEF T EM              33      40
ACA DEF T SMA             47      41
ACE DEF T SWA             62      76
ACI DEF T WMA             73      62
ACB DEF T SMB             65      44
ACF DEF T SWB             70     101
ADK HAM T WB                                             121      64     162
ACC DEF T SMC             48      42
ACG DEF T SWC             70      81
AFH DEF T WMB             35      44
AFI DEF T NMA             45      67
AFJ DEF T S               43      68
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===107: ===108: ===109: ===110: ===111: ===112: ===113: ===114: ===115: ===116: ===117: ===118: ===119: ===120
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,361   1,415   2,854   2,788     960     761   1,407     414     197     345     236     371      64     299
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  15
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
MASSIE TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1                               SALEM TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
==121:    WILBUR CARL CONLEY                                      ==130:    DEBBIE HARPER
==122:    SHARON HUDDLESON FISHER                                 TURTLECREEK TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
==123:    CHARLES WILLIAM RICH                                    (FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/00)
==124:    MARY M. WILSON                                          ==131:    JAMES VANDEGRIFT
MASSIE TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1                                 TURTLECREEK TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
==125:    MARY A. WILKIE                                          (UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/01)
SALEM TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1                                ==132:    DAN ROBERT GEORGE
==126:    ROB GLANCY                                              TURTLECREEK TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
==127:    DICK KILBURN                                            ==133:    LOIS FREEZE STOVALL
==128:    GAYLORD POE
==129:    PAUL WOLFE
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===121: ===122: ===123: ===124: ===125: ===126: ===127: ===128: ===129: ===130: ===131: ===132: ===133
 
ADP HARVEYSBURG           50      33      35      33     122
ADQ MASSIE TWP            40      85      39      11     120
ADU MOR V N                                                       21      50      30      37     106
ADR SAL T E                                                       36      34      70      65     153
ADT SAL T W                                                       24      80      71     112     218
ADY TC T NE                                                                                              135      87      98
ADZ TC T NWA                                                                                             178     103     101
AEB TC T SE                                                                                              190     104     114
AED TC T SW                                                                                              111      77      83
AEE TC T W                                                                                               174     165     167
AEA TC T NWB                                                                                             152      83      99
ADV MOR V S                                                       26      84      33      26     135
ADS SAL T S                                                       59      47      81      60     214
ADX TC T M                                                                                               146     102     101
AEC TC T SWA                                                                                              74      51      49
ADW TC T EM                                                                                              256     165     151
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===121: ===122: ===123: ===124: ===125: ===126: ===127: ===128: ===129: ===130: ===131: ===132: ===133
 
COUNTY WIDE               90     118      74      44     242     166     295     285     300     826   1,416     937     963
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  16
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
UNION TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1                                WAYNE TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1
==134:    EMORY BARKER                                            ==140:    SCOTT B. CAMERY
==135:    RUSSELL KILBURN                                         ==141:    PATRICK M. DAVIDSON
UNION TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1                                  WAYNE TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1
==136:    SHARON LAWHORN                                          ==142:    DARRELL E. COFFMAN
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP - TRUSTEE - ELECT 1                           FRANKLIN CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==137:    DONALD E. DALLAS                                        ==143:    THOMAS L. COMBS
==138:    PAUL SCHAEFER                                           ==144:    LARRY L. DAVIDSON
WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP - CLERK - ELECT 1                             ==145:    JOANN W. FELTNER
==139:    DIANE OWENS                                             ==146:    PEGGY PURSLEY
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===134: ===135: ===136: ===137: ===138: ===139: ===140: ===141: ===142: ===143: ===144: ===145: ===146
 
AAA FRA C M                                                                                       82      41     115      47
AAB FRA C NEA                                                                                    199      91     203      70
AAC FRA C NEB                                                                                     74      44     110      47
AAD FRA C NEC                                                                                     86      36      88      43
AAE FRA C NWA                                                                                     86      61      89      48
AAF FRA C NWB                                                                                    148      72     137      57
AAG FRA C SE                                                                                     125      55      96      64
AAH FRA C SW                                                                                      55      38      63      36
AAI FRA C W                                                                                      111      60      85      46
AFC SPG C SW                                                                                      11       5      12       8
ACZ CAR V M                                                                                        1       1       2       0
ACM FRA T NE                                                                                      53      47      52      45
ACR FRA T SEA                                                                                     63      31      74      40
ACS FRA T SEB                                                                                     59      27      53      57
ACU FRA T S                                                                                       88      40      52      38
ACV FRA T SWA                                                                                     61      34      69      30
ACW FRA T SWB                                                                                     14       6      24      15
ACX FRA T SWC                                                                                     54      24      42      37
AEH SOL V N               82     162     201
AEI SOL V S               39      85     110
AEF UN T E                72     133     170
AEK WASH T N                                      68     177     186
AEQ WAY V E                                                               85     212     253
AER WAY V W                                                              111     267     326
AEM WAY T E                                                               45     144     160
AEN WAY T NW                                                             102     143     204
AEO WAY T SW                                                              70     107     154
AEJ UN T W                42     130     147
ACL FRA T M                                                                                       73      38      52      40
ACT FRA T SEC                                                                                     65      34      52      32
AEG SOL V M               40      70      90
AEL WASH T S                                     150      80     176
AEP WAY T W                                                               63     124     158
ACQ FRA T NWC                                                                                      0       0       0       0
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===134: ===135: ===136: ===137: ===138: ===139: ===140: ===141: ===142: ===143: ===144: ===145: ===146
 
COUNTY WIDE              275     580     718     218     257     362     476     997   1,255   1,508     785   1,470     800
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  17
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
LEBANON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 3                         ==154:    LISA A. SMITH
==147:    DAVID R. ARMOLD                                         MASON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==148:    DONNA J. BEHYMER                                        ==155:    RUSSELL W. CARTER
==149:    PAUL BREWER                                             ==156:    KEVIN LEE COLLINS
==150:    WALTER R. DAVIS                                         ==157:    MIKE JACOBS
==151:    MICHAEL O. ESHLEMAN                                     ==158:    ERIC B. KANTOR
==152:    MARY LOU LUTMER                                         ==159:    NANCY W. SMITH
==153:    KATHERINE POITINGER                                             * CONNIE S. YINGLING  (WITHDREW)
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===147: ===148: ===149: ===150: ===151: ===152: ===153: ===154: ===155: ===156: ===157: ===158: ===159
 
AAJ LEB C EA              53     100      45      70      13      53      72      72
AAK LEB C EB              63      84      60      67       9      57      82      34
AAL LEB C M               71     128      88      62      26      64     113      67
AAN LEB C N               52     156      91      76      26      65     104      69
AAM LEB C NM              65     113      79      80      22      51      92      55
AAO LEB C NWA             62      61      53      59      26      37      73      45
AAP LEB C NWB             57     111      80      64      29      53     113      66
AAR LEB C SE              49      73      70      41      15      46      63      48
AAS LEB C SM              49      98      77      75      19      44      97      40
AAT LEB C SW              89     189     149     141      29      58     200      57
AAU MAS C EA                                                                             115      68      32      74      71
AAV MAS C EB                                                                              89      63      23      44      63
AAX MAS C M                                                                               50      31      25      32      48
AAZ MAS C NE               0       0       1       0       1       1       3       0      46      42      28      44      54
ABB MAS C SE                                                                             109      78      36      88     122
ABC MAS C SM                                                                              97      63      29      35      73
ABE MAS C SWA                                                                            105      95      34      67      72
ABI MAS C W                                                                              129     107      39     103      96
ABK CLC T EB              18      21      22      21      11      23      27      19
ABN CLC T SA              19      32      27      23      10      28      27      17
ABO CLC T SB              54      73      59      56      39      76      83      45
ABW DEF T N                                                                               40      18      13      21      30
ACH DEF T SW                                                                              95      55      31      65      73
ADT SAL T W                9       4       7       6       1       6       1       5
ADY TC T NE               47      60      63      36      18      69      51      57
ADZ TC T NWA              71      92      64      54      19      59      71      60
AEB TC T SE               81      78      61      61      21      68      82      50
AED TC T SW               31      54      48      39      28      43      49      35
AEE TC T W                42      98      74     130      44      74     175      85
AEF UN T E                40      26      33      32      14      31      27      17
AEK WASH T N               3       0       9       4       0       2       8       1
AEO WAY T SW               1       3       3       3       2       5       4       3
AEJ UN T W                27      35      31      23      21      25      31      29      12       1       4       4      12
ACK DEF T W                                                                               50      55      22      58      69
AEA TC T NWB              52      72      61      61      22      77      80      45
ABF MAS C SWB                                                                             53      56      23      68      57
AAW MAS C EC                                                                             110      77      22      54      73
ABG MAS C SWC                                                                            141      99      47     109      95
ACJ DEF T WM                                                                              35      50      39      78      65
ADX TC T M                57      76      59      61      27      35      70      36
AEC TC T SWA              18      23      30      28      10      20      20      21
ABL CLC T M                7       9      16      16       5      10      17      13
ACE DEF T SWA                                                                             21      33      13      36      37
ABD MAS C S                                                                               36      34      35      78      44
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  18
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
LEBANON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 3                         ==154:    LISA A. SMITH
==147:    DAVID R. ARMOLD                                         MASON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==148:    DONNA J. BEHYMER                                        ==155:    RUSSELL W. CARTER
==149:    PAUL BREWER                                             ==156:    KEVIN LEE COLLINS
==150:    WALTER R. DAVIS                                         ==157:    MIKE JACOBS
==151:    MICHAEL O. ESHLEMAN                                     ==158:    ERIC B. KANTOR
==152:    MARY LOU LUTMER                                         ==159:    NANCY W. SMITH
==153:    KATHERINE POITINGER                                             * CONNIE S. YINGLING  (WITHDREW)
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===147: ===148: ===149: ===150: ===151: ===152: ===153: ===154: ===155: ===156: ===157: ===158: ===159
 
ACF DEF T SWB                                                                             18      33      17      38      27
ADW TC T EM               83     110     110     125      44      78     139      60
AAY MAS C NEA                                                                            131      94      24      75      67
ABA MAS C SA                                                                              69      74      33     166      44
ABH MAS C WA                                                                             170     103      38     114      99
ACG DEF T SWC                                                                             49      59      28      67      60
AAQ LEB C NWC             41      72      41      51      15      46      74      57
AFE MAS C NW                                                                             102     102      49     128     129
AFF MAS C SB                                                                             144      82      48     106     127
AFG LEB C SEA             21      66      57      33      20      47      78      52
AFH DEF T WMB                                                                             27      20      17      38      23
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===147: ===148: ===149: ===150: ===151: ===152: ===153: ===154: ===155: ===156: ===157: ===158: ===159
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,332   2,117   1,668   1,598     586   1,351   2,126   1,260   2,043   1,592     749   1,790   1,730
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  19
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
SPRINGBORO COMMUNITY CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2            ==166:    ANNIE MUNCIE
==161:    DAVID FERNBACHER                                        LOVELAND CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==162:    CINDY GARLAND                                           ==167:    JIM KOLP
==163:    SCOTT E. GILBERT                                        ==168:    KATHRYN LORENZ
==164:    STEVE HOUSTON                                           ==169:    KIP PING
==165:    GEORGE MOUROUZIS
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===161: ===162: ===163: ===164: ===165: ===166: ===167: ===168: ===169
 
AES SPG C EA              60     134      28     123      94     120
AEW SPG C M              108     230      28      34      56      51
AEY SPG C NWA             51     135      33      91      69      93
AFC SPG C SW             105     138      26      50      53      43
AFD SPG C W               84     142      21      34      30      39
ABJ CLC T EA              81     178      30      64      51      64
ABK CLC T EB              70     120      23      36      31      51
ABN CLC T SA              67     115      22      13      20      36
ABO CLC T SB              20      48      14      16      12      16
ABP CLC T WA             106     179      33     135      77     137
ABQ CLC T WB             162     292      41      95      63      75
ACR FRA T SEA              2       4       1       4       3       3
ACS FRA T SEB             21      36      13      12      12      19
ADI HAM T S                                                               53      39      14
AEA TC T NWB               1       0       0       0       0       0
AET SPG C EB              79     165      46     253      64     228
AEZ SPG C NWB             79     125      38      66      58      62
ABL CLC T M               73     214      28      69      57      54
ABM CLC T NM             124     185      44     180      76     154
AFB SPG C SE             109     225      26     165      87     204
AEU SPG C EC              97     163      36     101      37     113
AFA SPG C NWC            104     143      40     128      66     112
AEV SPG C EM             102     224      50     130      85     124
AEX SPG C NE              98     191      43     260      53     254
AFK CLC T EC              76     115      19      51      45      45
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===161: ===162: ===163: ===164: ===165: ===166: ===167: ===168: ===169
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,879   3,501     683   2,110   1,199   2,097      53      39      14
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  20
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
MIDDLETOWN/MONROE CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 3               PRINCETON CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 3
        * MARK D. MCCLURE   (WITHDREW)                            ==176:    GARY A. BRYSON
==171:    KATIE MCNEIL                                            ==177:    LAWRENCE HAWKINS
        * SUZI RUBIN        (WITHDREW)                            ==178:    MARTHA ISKYAN
==173:    ADRIAN KEITH TRUESDELL                                  ==179:    PAUL A. KATTELMAN
==174:    GREGORY TYUS                                            ==180:    GEORGE A. KEYSER
==175:    JOHN J. VENTURELLA                                      ==181:    MONAY MACK
                                                                  ==182:    TAWANA KEELS SIMONS
                                                                  ==183:    CARMEN TAYLOR-DANIELS
                                                                  ==184:    JOHNNY L. WILLIAMS
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===171: ===173: ===174: ===175: ===176: ===177: ===178: ===179: ===180: ===181: ===182: ===183: ===184
 
ACW FRA T SWB            106      72      76      94
ACX FRA T SWC              1       3       1       2
ACY FRA T W               62      34      47      53
AEC TC T SWA              17       8      13       8
ACE DEF T SWA                                             28      10      10      18      20      17      16      14      20
ACF DEF T SWB                                             54      17      20      20      55      29      28      15      32
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===171: ===173: ===174: ===175: ===176: ===177: ===178: ===179: ===180: ===181: ===182: ===183: ===184
 
COUNTY WIDE              186     117     137     157      82      27      30      38      75      46      44      29      52
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  21
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
XENIA CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2                           CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND-EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
==185:    RONALD ROTH                                             SUBDISTRICT 2 - ELECT 1
==186:    WILLIAM D. SPAHR                                        ==191:    PATRICIA C. SETTLEMYRE
==187:    BARBARA A. STAFFORD                                     GREENE COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER - ELECT 2
WARREN COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER - ELECT 2                ==192:    BARBARA BURSON
==188:    FERN COMBS BISHOP                                       ==193:    JOAN S. GALLAGHER
==189:    SALLY J. WILLIAMS                                       ==194:    ROBERT PRESTON
CLERMONT COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER - ELECT 2              CARLISLE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==190:    ALLEN HEIMBOLD                                          ==195:    MATT BISHOP
                                                                  ==196:    RONALD J. DIVER
                                                                  ==197:    STEVEN R. SIMPKINS
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===185: ===186: ===187: ===188: ===189: ===190: ===191: ===192: ===193: ===194: ===195: ===196: ===197
 
AAI FRA C W                                        0       0                                               0       0       0
AAT LEB C SW                                       0       0
ABB MAS C SE                                      13      14
ABJ CLC T EA                                       4       4
ABK CLC T EB                                       2       3
ABO CLC T SB                                       4       8
ABS DEF T KM                                      63      75
ABT DEF T LP                                      90      90
ABX DEF T SEA                                     79      95
ACD DEF T SM                                      70      78
ACZ CAR V M                                       92      87                                              73      96      68
ADA CAR V N                                       81      71                                              88      80      60
ADB CAR V S                                       76      72                                              94      60      58
ACO FRA T NWA                                     56      47                                              63      72      47
ACP FRA T NWB                                     94      93                                              77      99      91
ADE MAINEVILLE                                    71      87
ADD HAM T E                                       78     110       1
ADG HAM T NM                                     119     130
ADH HAM T NW                                     151     181
ADI HAM T S                                       54      67
ADL HAR T M                                      116     113
ADM HAR T N                                      121     122              17
ADN HAR T S                                       61      89       4      31
ADP HARVEYSBURG                                                          125
ADQ MASSIE TWP                                     7       9             124
ADU MOR V N                                       85      52
ADR SAL T E                                      130      90
ADT SAL T W                                      158     125
AEH SOL V N                                      160     100
AEI SOL V S                                       91      54
AEF UN T E                                        64      34
AEK WASH T N                                      15      22             154
AEQ WAY V E                                      112     152
AER WAY V W                                      151     215
AEM WAY T E                3       4       1      82      84               3
AEN WAY T NW                                     105     144                       0       0       0
AEO WAY T SW                                      64      88
ABY DEF T SEB                                     53      65
AEJ UN T W                                        46      30
ABZ DEF T SEC                                     43      55
ACN FRA T NM                                      85      62                                              90      84      55
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  22
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
XENIA CITY BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2                           CLINTON-FAYETTE-HIGHLAND-EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
==185:    RONALD ROTH                                             SUBDISTRICT 2 - ELECT 1
==186:    WILLIAM D. SPAHR                                        ==191:    PATRICIA C. SETTLEMYRE
==187:    BARBARA A. STAFFORD                                     GREENE COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER - ELECT 2
WARREN COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER - ELECT 2                ==192:    BARBARA BURSON
==188:    FERN COMBS BISHOP                                       ==193:    JOAN S. GALLAGHER
==189:    SALLY J. WILLIAMS                                       ==194:    ROBERT PRESTON
CLERMONT COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER - ELECT 2              CARLISLE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==190:    ALLEN HEIMBOLD                                          ==195:    MATT BISHOP
                                                                  ==196:    RONALD J. DIVER
                                                                  ==197:    STEVEN R. SIMPKINS
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===185: ===186: ===187: ===188: ===189: ===190: ===191: ===192: ===193: ===194: ===195: ===196: ===197
 
ABU DEF T M                                       92     106
ADF HAM T M                                      119     160
ABV DEF T NM                                      24      34
ACJ DEF T WM                                       2       1
ADC CAR V W                                      158     142                                             161     169     119
ADJ HAM T WA                                     103     118
ADO HAR T W                                       57      53     121
ADV MOR V S                                      103      83
ADS SAL T S                                      170     139
AEG SOL V M                                       64      57
AEL WASH T S                                      78      69              60
AEP WAY T W                                       77     113
ACQ FRA T NWC                                     53      46                                              60      48      41
ABR DEF T EM                                      44      56
ACA DEF T SMA                                     46      49
ACI DEF T WMA                                     62      79
ACB DEF T SMB                                     47      62
ABD MAS C S                                        0       0
ADK HAM T WB                                     106     110
AAY MAS C NEA                                      0       0
ACC DEF T SMC                                     55      61
AFK CLC T EC                                      13      14
AFI DEF T NMA                                     49      78
AFJ DEF T S                                       57      75
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===185: ===186: ===187: ===188: ===189: ===190: ===191: ===192: ===193: ===194: ===195: ===196: ===197
 
COUNTY WIDE                3       4       1   4,525   4,722     126     514       0       0       0     706     708     539
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  23
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
KINGS LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2                          WAYNE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==198:    ROGER N. JONES                                          ==207:    PAMELA P. COOKE
==199:    KONRAD KIRCHER                                          ==208:    JILES FARLEY
LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 3                   ==209:    LUCIAN HATFIELD
==200:    MICHAEL CREMEANS                                        ==210:    DAVID H. HURLEY
==201:    NONA CRESS                                              ==211:    PATRICK HENRY IRELAN
==202:    MIKE DANE
==203:    MARY BETH HAMBURG
==204:    STEPHEN T. ROTHWELL
==205:    JOYCE SANKER
==206:    GARY W. STRINGER
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===198: ===199: ===200: ===201: ===202: ===203: ===204: ===205: ===206: ===207: ===208: ===209: ===210: ===211
 
AAT LEB C SW               0       0
ABB MAS C SE              14      14
ABJ CLC T EA                                                                                       2       1       3       1       6
ABK CLC T EB                                                                                       0       3       4       2       3
ABO CLC T SB                                                                                       3       9       4       2       1
ABS DEF T KM              89      61
ABT DEF T LP             117      74
ABX DEF T SEA             93      88
ACD DEF T SM              80      70
ADE MAINEVILLE                            95      67      37      74      41      27      57
ADD HAM T E                              131      92      44      95      42      44      61
ADG HAM T NM                              92     117      84     167      62      78      74
ADH HAM T NW               8       5     146     183      74     168      63      78     111
ADI HAM T S                               72      62      40      76      25      24      44
ADL HAR T M                              104     108      65      96      44      93      46
ADM HAR T N                               84      90      65      94      49      95      72
ADN HAR T S                               78      76      27      60      25      62      46
ADQ MASSIE TWP                                                                                     2       8       4       3       6
ADU MOR V N                               52      68      49      69      21      49      49
ADR SAL T E                               69      91      76      91      34      70      52
ADT SAL T W                               81     123      70     127      40     126      67
AEH SOL V N              162      99
AEI SOL V S              100      43
AEF UN T E                52      18      14      14       6      20       3       8       4
AEK WASH T N                               6      18       8      19      11      14       9
AEQ WAY V E                                                                                       54     169     101     107     132
AER WAY V W                                                                                       95     218     113     177     124
AEM WAY T E                                                                                       29     113      52      69      51
AEN WAY T NW                                                                                      75     135      86     102      88
AEO WAY T SW                                                                                      39      93      56      62      59
ABY DEF T SEB             78      52
AEJ UN T W                45      29
ABZ DEF T SEC             49      49
ABU DEF T M              109      97
ADF HAM T M                              161     121      70     129      81      65      88
ABV DEF T NM              28      31
ACJ DEF T WM               2       1
ADJ HAM T WA               4       6     101     103      26     124      32      51      62
ADO HAR T W                               69      47      32      54      19      31      37
ADV MOR V S                               40      87      70      75      24      77      35
ADS SAL T S                              104     119      78     151      53      93      75
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  24
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
KINGS LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2                          WAYNE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==198:    ROGER N. JONES                                          ==207:    PAMELA P. COOKE
==199:    KONRAD KIRCHER                                          ==208:    JILES FARLEY
LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 3                   ==209:    LUCIAN HATFIELD
==200:    MICHAEL CREMEANS                                        ==210:    DAVID H. HURLEY
==201:    NONA CRESS                                              ==211:    PATRICK HENRY IRELAN
==202:    MIKE DANE
==203:    MARY BETH HAMBURG
==204:    STEPHEN T. ROTHWELL
==205:    JOYCE SANKER
==206:    GARY W. STRINGER
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===198: ===199: ===200: ===201: ===202: ===203: ===204: ===205: ===206: ===207: ===208: ===209: ===210: ===211
 
AEG SOL V M               69      46
AEL WASH T S                              34      71      43      64      27      88      16
AEP WAY T W                                                                                       43     105      66      69      64
ABR DEF T EM              57      42
ACA DEF T SMA             59      43
ACI DEF T WMA             85      73
ACB DEF T SMB             63      49
ABD MAS C S                0       0
ADK HAM T WB              77      69      36      40      33      45      22      13      22
AAY MAS C NEA              0       0
ACC DEF T SMC             62      61
AFK CLC T EC                                                                                       8       6       4      12       8
AFI DEF T NMA             72      66
AFJ DEF T S               82      62
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===198: ===199: ===200: ===201: ===202: ===203: ===204: ===205: ===206: ===207: ===208: ===209: ===210: ===211
 
COUNTY WIDE            1,656   1,248   1,569   1,697     997   1,798     718   1,186   1,027     350     860     493     606     542
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  25
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
BLANCHESTER LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2                    GOSHEN LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==212:    GARRY BARNES                                            ==220:    NANCY ANNE FRITZ
==213:    MARVIN EARLEY                                           ==221:    BRENDA K. MARTIN
==214:    DONALD W. GEPHART                                       ==222:    JIM WHITAKER
==215:    KEITH GIBSON                                            SUGARCREEK LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==216:    LINDA PAUL                                              ==223:    ELIZABETH BETZ
==217:    DANIEL J. REED                                          ==224:    JOHN HARMEYER
CLINTON-MASSIE LOCAL BOARD OF EDUCATION - ELECT 2
==218:    RON B. BRADSHAW
==219:    TOM BRAUSCH
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===212: ===213: ===214: ===215: ===216: ===217: ===218: ===219: ===220: ===221: ===222: ===223: ===224
 
ADD HAM T E                                                                                1       0       0
ADM HAR T N                3       0       3       3       5       1       9      10
ADN HAR T S                9       5      21      25       8      17                       7       4       3
ADP HARVEYSBURG                                                           98      79
ADQ MASSIE TWP                                                            96     100
AEK WASH T N                                                              99     120
AEM WAY T E                                                                3       1
AEN WAY T NW                                                                                                       0       0
ADO HAR T W                                                                               86      69      99
AEL WASH T S                                                              45      52
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===212: ===213: ===214: ===215: ===216: ===217: ===218: ===219: ===220: ===221: ===222: ===223: ===224
 
COUNTY WIDE               12       5      24      28      13      18     350     362      94      73     102       0       0
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  26
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
1 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                             4 - HAMILTON TWP NW - LOCAL OPTION
TO AUTHORIZE THE STATE TO ISSUE BONDS AND OTHER                   SUNDAY SALES OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES
OBLIGATIONS TO PAY COSTS OF FACILITIES FOR A SYSTEM               ==231:    YES
OF COMMON SCHOOLS THROUGHOUT THE STATE                            ==232:    NO
==225:    YES                                                     5 - HAMILTON TWP NW - LOCAL OPTION
==226:    NO                                                      SUNDAY SALE OF INTOXICATING LIQUOR ON PREMISES
2 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP                       ==233:    YES
ADDITIONAL - 1.5 MILLS - CONT. - POLICE PROTECTION                ==234:    NO
==227:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        6 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SPRINGBORO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
==228:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    ADDITIONAL - 3.33 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT OPERATING
3 - DEERFIELD TWP WMB - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION                     ==235:    FOR THE TAX
SUNDAY SALES OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES             ==236:    AGAINST THE TAX
==229:    YES
==230:    NO
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===225: ===226: ===227: ===228: ===229: ===230: ===231: ===232: ===233: ===234: ===235: ===236
 
AAA FRA C M               73      73
AAB FRA C NEA            160     127
AAC FRA C NEB             77      49
AAD FRA C NEC             62      76
AAE FRA C NWA             98      60
AAF FRA C NWB            113     100
AAG FRA C SE              94      80
AAH FRA C SW              51      55
AAI FRA C W               87      68
AAJ LEB C EA             114      85
AAK LEB C EB              91      89
AAL LEB C M              127     108
AAN LEB C N              143      95
AAM LEB C NM             144      93
AAO LEB C NWA             96      67
AAP LEB C NWB            149      69
AAR LEB C SE              92      83
AAS LEB C SM             121      79
AAT LEB C SW             252     115
AAU MAS C EA             127      75
AAV MAS C EB             107      48
AAX MAS C M               58      45
AAZ MAS C NE              87      48
ABB MAS C SE             187      96
ABC MAS C SM             101      72
ABE MAS C SWA            138      82
ABI MAS C W              172      98
AES SPG C EA             207      64                                                                     225      89
AEW SPG C M              145     115                                                                     113     177
AEY SPG C NWA            160      75                                                                     175      96
AFC SPG C SW             155      87                                                                     118     128
AFD SPG C W               99      77                                                                      68     129
ABJ CLC T EA             163     116     156     138                                                     133     153
ABK CLC T EB             143     130     124     170                                                      55     150
ABN CLC T SA             122     120     112     150                                                      54     114
ABO CLC T SB             140     135     130     181                                                      21      66
ABP CLC T WA             227     117     226     155                                                     237     158
ABQ CLC T WB             202     185     190     245                                                     148     290
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  27
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
1 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                             4 - HAMILTON TWP NW - LOCAL OPTION
TO AUTHORIZE THE STATE TO ISSUE BONDS AND OTHER                   SUNDAY SALES OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES
OBLIGATIONS TO PAY COSTS OF FACILITIES FOR A SYSTEM               ==231:    YES
OF COMMON SCHOOLS THROUGHOUT THE STATE                            ==232:    NO
==225:    YES                                                     5 - HAMILTON TWP NW - LOCAL OPTION
==226:    NO                                                      SUNDAY SALE OF INTOXICATING LIQUOR ON PREMISES
2 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP                       ==233:    YES
ADDITIONAL - 1.5 MILLS - CONT. - POLICE PROTECTION                ==234:    NO
==227:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        6 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SPRINGBORO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
==228:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    ADDITIONAL - 3.33 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT OPERATING
3 - DEERFIELD TWP WMB - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION                     ==235:    FOR THE TAX
SUNDAY SALES OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES             ==236:    AGAINST THE TAX
==229:    YES
==230:    NO
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===225: ===226: ===227: ===228: ===229: ===230: ===231: ===232: ===233: ===234: ===235: ===236
 
ABS DEF T KM              67      59
ABT DEF T LP              81      75
ABW DEF T N               36      29
ABX DEF T SEA            101      37
ACD DEF T SM              84      46
ACH DEF T SW             109      72
ACZ CAR V M               70      65
ADA CAR V N               47      69
ADB CAR V S               47      64
ACM FRA T NE              40      69
ACO FRA T NWA             48      48
ACP FRA T NWB             76      67
ACR FRA T SEA             62      59                                                                       3       9
ACS FRA T SEB             88      72                                                                      37      26
ACU FRA T S               67      50
ACV FRA T SWA             56      49
ACW FRA T SWB            115      75
ACX FRA T SWC             41      47
ADE MAINEVILLE            78      56
ADD HAM T E              104      78
ADG HAM T NM             138     100
ADH HAM T NW             193     120                                     170     175     173     170
ADI HAM T S              109      79
ADL HAR T M              109     105
ADM HAR T N              106     120
ADN HAR T S              107      93
ADP HARVEYSBURG           72      68
ADQ MASSIE TWP            88      77
ADU MOR V N               64      62
ADR SAL T E               87     100
ADT SAL T W              131     128
ADY TC T NE               73      79
ADZ TC T NWA             120      75
AEB TC T SE              116     103
AED TC T SW               76      60
AEE TC T W               233      37
AEH SOL V N               96     111
AEI SOL V S               58      64
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  28
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
1 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                             4 - HAMILTON TWP NW - LOCAL OPTION
TO AUTHORIZE THE STATE TO ISSUE BONDS AND OTHER                   SUNDAY SALES OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES
OBLIGATIONS TO PAY COSTS OF FACILITIES FOR A SYSTEM               ==231:    YES
OF COMMON SCHOOLS THROUGHOUT THE STATE                            ==232:    NO
==225:    YES                                                     5 - HAMILTON TWP NW - LOCAL OPTION
==226:    NO                                                      SUNDAY SALE OF INTOXICATING LIQUOR ON PREMISES
2 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP                       ==233:    YES
ADDITIONAL - 1.5 MILLS - CONT. - POLICE PROTECTION                ==234:    NO
==227:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        6 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SPRINGBORO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
==228:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    ADDITIONAL - 3.33 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT OPERATING
3 - DEERFIELD TWP WMB - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION                     ==235:    FOR THE TAX
SUNDAY SALES OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES             ==236:    AGAINST THE TAX
==229:    YES
==230:    NO
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===225: ===226: ===227: ===228: ===229: ===230: ===231: ===232: ===233: ===234: ===235: ===236
 
AEF UN T E                96     100
AEK WASH T N             138      86
AEQ WAY V E              168     124
AER WAY V W              211     159
AEM WAY T E               81      94
AEN WAY T NW             139     117
AEO WAY T SW              93      84
ABY DEF T SEB             53      39
AEJ UN T W                86      78
ABZ DEF T SEC             65      22
ACK DEF T W              115      34
ACN FRA T NM              71      54
ACY FRA T W               48      35
AEA TC T NWB             112      82                                                                       0       2
ABF MAS C SWB             82      57
AET SPG C EB             339     107                                                                     432      96
AEZ SPG C NWB            156      70                                                                     145     113
ABU DEF T M              116      40
ADF HAM T M              146     113
AAW MAS C EC              99      70
ABG MAS C SWC            172      85
ABV DEF T NM              32      12
ACJ DEF T WM             116      43
ADC CAR V W              128      95
ACL FRA T M               54      59
ACT FRA T SEC             56      38
ADJ HAM T WA             134      58
ADO HAR T W              157     105
ADV MOR V S               72      87
ADS SAL T S              136     100
ADX TC T M                94      78
AEC TC T SWA              57      37
AEG SOL V M               44      59
AEL WASH T S             120      90
AEP WAY T W               95      90
ABL CLC T M              162     162     172     185                                                     118     185
ACQ FRA T NWC             40      46
ABR DEF T EM              53      20
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  29
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
1 - PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT                             4 - HAMILTON TWP NW - LOCAL OPTION
TO AUTHORIZE THE STATE TO ISSUE BONDS AND OTHER                   SUNDAY SALES OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES
OBLIGATIONS TO PAY COSTS OF FACILITIES FOR A SYSTEM               ==231:    YES
OF COMMON SCHOOLS THROUGHOUT THE STATE                            ==232:    NO
==225:    YES                                                     5 - HAMILTON TWP NW - LOCAL OPTION
==226:    NO                                                      SUNDAY SALE OF INTOXICATING LIQUOR ON PREMISES
2 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP                       ==233:    YES
ADDITIONAL - 1.5 MILLS - CONT. - POLICE PROTECTION                ==234:    NO
==227:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        6 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SPRINGBORO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
==228:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    ADDITIONAL - 3.33 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT OPERATING
3 - DEERFIELD TWP WMB - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION                     ==235:    FOR THE TAX
SUNDAY SALES OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES             ==236:    AGAINST THE TAX
==229:    YES
==230:    NO
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===225: ===226: ===227: ===228: ===229: ===230: ===231: ===232: ===233: ===234: ===235: ===236
 
ACA DEF T SMA             54      30
ACE DEF T SWA             97      43
ACI DEF T WMA             89      36
ABM CLC T NM             324     118     324     145                                                     319     158
ACB DEF T SMB             57      46
ABD MAS C S              122      32
ACF DEF T SWB            113      61
ADK HAM T WB             114      78
AFB SPG C SE             290     134                                                                     294     192
AEU SPG C EC             179      91                                                                     186     122
AFA SPG C NWC            199      90                                                                     208     132
ADW TC T EM              174     108
AEV SPG C EM             253      84                                                                     265     142
AAY MAS C NEA            131      82
ACC DEF T SMC             63      26
AEX SPG C NE             369     111                                                                     457     100
ABA MAS C SA             151      55
ABH MAS C WA             192      87
ACG DEF T SWC             96      52
AAQ LEB C NWC             79      73
AFE MAS C NW             201      94
AFF MAS C SB             228      63
AFG LEB C SEA             93      64
AFH DEF T WMB             52      28                      64      18
AFK CLC T EC             143      87     136     108                                                     102     116
AFI DEF T NMA             84      28
AFJ DEF T S               65      44
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===225: ===226: ===227: ===228: ===229: ===230: ===231: ===232: ===233: ===234: ===235: ===236
 
COUNTY WIDE           16,425  10,797   1,570   1,477      64      18     170     175     173     170   3,913   2,943
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  30
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
7 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                              9 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SUGARCREEK LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
BLANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                                 REPLACEMENT - 9 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT EXPENSES
BONDS - $4,646,000 - 3.44 MILLS - 23 YRS                          ==241:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION & CLASSROOM FACILITIES                        ==242:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
TAX LEVY - ADDITIONAL - MAINTAINING CLASSROOMS                    10 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - WARREN COUNTY COMBINED HEALTH
ONE-HALF MILL - 23 YRS                                            REPLACEMENT - 0.5 MILL - 10 YRS - HEALTH PROGRAMS
==237:   FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                          ==243:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==238:   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                      ==244:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
8 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                              11 - SPRINGBORO CITY EA - LOCAL OPTION
GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                                      SUNDAY SALE OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES
BOND - $6,891,000 - 3.7 MILLS - 23 YRS                            ==245:    YES
SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION & CLASSROOM FACILITIES                        ==246:    NO
TAX LEVY - O.5 MILL - 23 YRS - MAINTAINING CLASSROOMS
==239:   FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY
==240:   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===237: ===238: ===239: ===240: ===241: ===242: ===243: ===244: ===245: ===246
 
AAA FRA C M                                                               87      68
AAB FRA C NEA                                                            164     145
AAC FRA C NEB                                                             87      59
AAD FRA C NEC                                                             79      67
AAE FRA C NWA                                                             99      70
AAF FRA C NWB                                                            143      96
AAG FRA C SE                                                             106      88
AAH FRA C SW                                                              61      52
AAI FRA C W                                                               98      76
AAJ LEB C EA                                                             107     102
AAK LEB C EB                                                             110      88
AAL LEB C M                                                              153     110
AAN LEB C N                                                              158     100
AAM LEB C NM                                                             150      93
AAO LEB C NWA                                                            104      70
AAP LEB C NWB                                                            135      94
AAR LEB C SE                                                             110      73
AAS LEB C SM                                                             146      71
AAT LEB C SW                                                             264     120
AAU MAS C EA                                                             132      81
AAV MAS C EB                                                             126      41
AAX MAS C M                                                               64      47
AAZ MAS C NE                                                              80      66
ABB MAS C SE                                                             176     120
ABC MAS C SM                                                             110      70
ABE MAS C SWA                                                            142      82
ABI MAS C W                                                              187     106
AES SPG C EA                                                             201     104     169     132
AEW SPG C M                                                              154     118
AEY SPG C NWA                                                            183      76
AFC SPG C SW                                                             163      99
AFD SPG C W                                                               95      94
ABJ CLC T EA                                                             145     140
ABK CLC T EB                                                             127     158
ABN CLC T SA                                                             122     134
ABO CLC T SB                                                             135     172
ABP CLC T WA                                                             204     167
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  31
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
7 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                              9 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SUGARCREEK LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
BLANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                                 REPLACEMENT - 9 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT EXPENSES
BONDS - $4,646,000 - 3.44 MILLS - 23 YRS                          ==241:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION & CLASSROOM FACILITIES                        ==242:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
TAX LEVY - ADDITIONAL - MAINTAINING CLASSROOMS                    10 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - WARREN COUNTY COMBINED HEALTH
ONE-HALF MILL - 23 YRS                                            REPLACEMENT - 0.5 MILL - 10 YRS - HEALTH PROGRAMS
==237:   FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                          ==243:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==238:   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                      ==244:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
8 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                              11 - SPRINGBORO CITY EA - LOCAL OPTION
GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                                      SUNDAY SALE OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES
BOND - $6,891,000 - 3.7 MILLS - 23 YRS                            ==245:    YES
SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION & CLASSROOM FACILITIES                        ==246:    NO
TAX LEVY - O.5 MILL - 23 YRS - MAINTAINING CLASSROOMS
==239:   FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY
==240:   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===237: ===238: ===239: ===240: ===241: ===242: ===243: ===244: ===245: ===246
 
ABQ CLC T WB                                                             199     226
ABS DEF T KM                                                              77      54
ABT DEF T LP                                                              78      82
ABW DEF T N                                                               43      24
ABX DEF T SEA                                                            103      42
ACD DEF T SM                                                              85      48
ACH DEF T SW                                                             113      76
ACZ CAR V M                                                               79      62
ADA CAR V N                                                               64      65
ADB CAR V S                                                               57      66
ACM FRA T NE                                                              43      72
ACO FRA T NWA                                                             46      59
ACP FRA T NWB                                                             73      83
ACR FRA T SEA                                                             70      56
ACS FRA T SEB                                                             89      77
ACU FRA T S                                                               67      57
ACV FRA T SWA                                                             56      58
ACW FRA T SWB                                                             85     104
ACX FRA T SWC                                                             45      50
ADE MAINEVILLE                                                            80      60
ADD HAM T E                                0       1                      94      98
ADG HAM T NM                                                             136     114
ADH HAM T NW                                                             181     152
ADI HAM T S                                                              110      87
ADL HAR T M                                                              108     124
ADM HAR T N                8       1                                     116     127
ADN HAR T S               37      11       4      10                      95     115
ADP HARVEYSBURG                                                           76      74
ADQ MASSIE TWP                                                            85      89
ADU MOR V N                                                               86      61
ADR SAL T E                                                              109      93
ADT SAL T W                                                              142     151
ADY TC T NE                                                               76      82
ADZ TC T NWA                                                             128      75
AEB TC T SE                                                              130     103
AED TC T SW                                                               87      56
AEE TC T W                                                               272      27
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  32
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
7 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                              9 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SUGARCREEK LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
BLANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                                 REPLACEMENT - 9 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT EXPENSES
BONDS - $4,646,000 - 3.44 MILLS - 23 YRS                          ==241:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION & CLASSROOM FACILITIES                        ==242:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
TAX LEVY - ADDITIONAL - MAINTAINING CLASSROOMS                    10 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - WARREN COUNTY COMBINED HEALTH
ONE-HALF MILL - 23 YRS                                            REPLACEMENT - 0.5 MILL - 10 YRS - HEALTH PROGRAMS
==237:   FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                          ==243:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==238:   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                      ==244:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
8 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                              11 - SPRINGBORO CITY EA - LOCAL OPTION
GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                                      SUNDAY SALE OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES
BOND - $6,891,000 - 3.7 MILLS - 23 YRS                            ==245:    YES
SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION & CLASSROOM FACILITIES                        ==246:    NO
TAX LEVY - O.5 MILL - 23 YRS - MAINTAINING CLASSROOMS
==239:   FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY
==240:   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===237: ===238: ===239: ===240: ===241: ===242: ===243: ===244: ===245: ===246
 
AEH SOL V N                                                              103     135
AEI SOL V S                                                               74      67
AEF UN T E                                                               100     108
AEK WASH T N                                                             123     118
AEQ WAY V E                                                              180     136
AER WAY V W                                                              211     188
AEM WAY T E                                                               90     100
AEN WAY T NW                                               0       0     146     118
AEO WAY T SW                                                              93      90
ABY DEF T SEB                                                             62      33
AEJ UN T W                                                               106      73
ABZ DEF T SEC                                                             56      35
ACK DEF T W                                                              102      56
ACN FRA T NM                                                              65      66
ACY FRA T W                                                               45      46
AEA TC T NWB                                                             119      84
ABF MAS C SWB                                                             84      62
AET SPG C EB                                                             319     158
AEZ SPG C NWB                                                            156      80
ABU DEF T M                                                              127      37
ADF HAM T M                                                              165     109
AAW MAS C EC                                                             127      62
ABG MAS C SWC                                                            197      89
ABV DEF T NM                                                              32      13
ACJ DEF T WM                                                             111      57
ADC CAR V W                                                              134     117
ACL FRA T M                                                               54      64
ACT FRA T SEC                                                             50      47
ADJ HAM T WA                                                             127      71
ADO HAR T W                              107      70                     163     115
ADV MOR V S                                                               77      96
ADS SAL T S                                                              146     113
ADX TC T M                                                               106      75
AEC TC T SWA                                                              45      52
AEG SOL V M                                                               57      58
AEL WASH T S                                                             111     118
AEP WAY T W                                                               90     106
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  33
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
7 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                              9 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - SUGARCREEK LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
BLANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                                 REPLACEMENT - 9 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT EXPENSES
BONDS - $4,646,000 - 3.44 MILLS - 23 YRS                          ==241:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION & CLASSROOM FACILITIES                        ==242:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
TAX LEVY - ADDITIONAL - MAINTAINING CLASSROOMS                    10 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - WARREN COUNTY COMBINED HEALTH
ONE-HALF MILL - 23 YRS                                            REPLACEMENT - 0.5 MILL - 10 YRS - HEALTH PROGRAMS
==237:   FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                          ==243:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==238:   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                      ==244:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
8 - PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY                              11 - SPRINGBORO CITY EA - LOCAL OPTION
GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT                                      SUNDAY SALE OF WINE AND MIXED BEVERAGES OFF PREMISES
BOND - $6,891,000 - 3.7 MILLS - 23 YRS                            ==245:    YES
SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION & CLASSROOM FACILITIES                        ==246:    NO
TAX LEVY - O.5 MILL - 23 YRS - MAINTAINING CLASSROOMS
==239:   FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY
==240:   AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===237: ===238: ===239: ===240: ===241: ===242: ===243: ===244: ===245: ===246
 
ABL CLC T M                                                              189     162
ACQ FRA T NWC                                                             39      44
ABR DEF T EM                                                              59      18
ACA DEF T SMA                                                             52      34
ACE DEF T SWA                                                             94      53
ACI DEF T WMA                                                             93      41
ABM CLC T NM                                                             281     171
ACB DEF T SMB                                                             70      36
ABD MAS C S                                                              112      41
ACF DEF T SWB                                                            112      66
ADK HAM T WB                                                             118      83
AFB SPG C SE                                                             267     194
AEU SPG C EC                                                             176     112
AFA SPG C NWC                                                            187     120
ADW TC T EM                                                              170     121
AEV SPG C EM                                                             243     133
AAY MAS C NEA                                                            159      77
ACC DEF T SMC                                                             55      38
AEX SPG C NE                                                             310     204
ABA MAS C SA                                                             167      56
ABH MAS C WA                                                             213      92
ACG DEF T SWC                                                             89      69
AAQ LEB C NWC                                                             90      71
AFE MAS C NW                                                             212     108
AFF MAS C SB                                                             250      63
AFG LEB C SEA                                                             90      72
AFH DEF T WMB                                                             52      29
AFK CLC T EC                                                             129     108
AFI DEF T NMA                                                             89      25
AFJ DEF T S                                                               66      45
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===237: ===238: ===239: ===240: ===241: ===242: ===243: ===244: ===245: ===246
 
COUNTY WIDE               45      12     111      81       0       0  16,876  12,204     169     132
 
 
.    OFFICE / ISSUE RESULTS BY PRECINCT                                                                                PAGE  34
11/17/99                                           GENERAL ELECTION
10:03 AM                                         WARREN COUNTY, OHIO
                                                   NOVEMBER 2, 1999
                                                    141 PRECINCTS
 
12 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - CARLISLE VILLAGE                         14 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE
REPLACEMENT - 2 MILLS - CONT. - FIRE PROTECTION                   ADDITIONAL - 2 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT EXPENSES
==247:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        ==251:    FOR THE TAX LEVY
==248:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    ==252:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
13 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE                      15 - PROPOSED TAX LEVY - MIDDLETOWN/MONROE CITY SCHOOL
REPLACEMENT - 2.5 MILLS - 5 YRS - CURRENT EXPENSES                RENEWAL - $8,200,000 - 8.09 MILLS - 5 YRS
==249:    FOR THE TAX LEVY                                        EMERGENCY REQUIREMENTS OF THE SCHOOL
==250:    AGAINST THE TAX LEVY                                    ==253:    FOR THE TAX
                                                                  ==254:    AGAINST THE TAX
 
:=  PRECINCT NAME  =: ===247: ===248: ===249: ===250: ===251: ===252: ===253: ===254
 
ACZ CAR V M               87      53
ADA CAR V N               82      49
ADB CAR V S               65      59
ACW FRA T SWB                                                             84      83
ACX FRA T SWC                                                              0       4
ADP HARVEYSBURG                           83      69      68      87
ACY FRA T W                                                               41      52
ADC CAR V W              166      89
AEC TC T SWA                                                              18       5
 
:= DIVISION TOTALS =: ===247: ===248: ===249: ===250: ===251: ===252: ===253: ===254
 
COUNTY WIDE              400     250      83      69      68      87     143     144
 
.


Voter Information SMART PHONE APP

Smart Phone App This free app can be found on the PlayStore for
Android phones and on the App Store for iPhones.

Click here for details