Board of Elections, Warren County Ohio

Elections Reports Archive

Back to Elections Reports Archive


   SUMMARY REPORT        WARREN COUNTY, OHIO              OFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/18/09     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:43 AM     NOVEMBER 3, 2009

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 172).  .  .  .  .       172  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   142,617
           BALLOTS CAST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    60,167
           VOTER TURNOUT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .             42.19

          Lebanon Municipal Court Judge
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK BOGEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,405  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,405

          City Council (at-large) - Carlisle City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS BOWLES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       450   36.03
           CHAD S. JOHNSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       799   63.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,249

          City Council (ward 1) - Carlisle City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRYAN GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   54.58
           MARY ANN THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   45.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       590

          City Council (ward 2) - Carlisle City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT BOSCHERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   61.97
           SHARON SHELTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   38.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355

          City Council (ward 3) - Carlisle City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICH SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   31.35
           RANDALL J. WINKLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       219   68.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319

          City Council - Franklin City
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL R. ALDRIDGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,165   22.38
           CARL  BRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,262   24.24
           STEVEN E. BURGGRAF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       982   18.86
           DENNY CENTERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,212   23.28
           DOUG GREATHOUSE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       585   11.24
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,206

          City Council - Lebanon City
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMY BREWER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,041   29.83
           CHARLEEN MEHAFFIE-FLICK.  .  .  .  .  .     2,129   20.88
           JEFF MONROE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,538   24.89
           JIM NORRIS, II.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,487   24.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,195

          City Council - Loveland City Council
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVE BEDNAR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   24.69
           LINDA COX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   28.77
           ROBERT H. WEISGERBER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   24.69
           BRENT ZUCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   21.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       563

          City Council - Mason City
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD H. COX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,434   14.64
           MIKE GILB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,982   12.72
           RICK INSKEEP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,907    8.13
           CHET MASTALERZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,866    7.96
           DAVID NICHOLS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,430   18.89
           CHARLENE A. PELFREY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,782   20.39
           DONALD R. PRINCE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,048   17.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,449

          City Council (ward 1) - Middletown City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES E. ARMBRUSTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   63.89
           GARY LEE BARGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   36.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72

          City Council (ward 3) - Middletown City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSHUA E. LAUBACH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   55.17
           TONY MARCONI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   44.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261

          City Council (ward 4) - Middletown City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PAUL NAGY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   36.11
           DANIEL J. PICARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   63.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108

          City Council - Monroe City
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANNA L. HALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   28.57
           TODD HICKMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   21.43
           BRENT T. OSBORN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   21.43
           ROBERT E. ROUTSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   15.71
           STEVEN M. TANNREUTHER  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   12.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70

          City Council (ward 1) - Springboro City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID VOMACKA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629   50.00
           MICHAEL S. WOLFE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,258

          City Council (ward 2) - Springboro City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CANDACE ANDERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       415   32.99
           BRUCE MOORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       843   67.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,258

          City Council (ward 3) - Springboro City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES CHMIEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508   60.19
           JIM MARSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   39.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       844

          City Council (ward 4) - Springboro City
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHEILA LAIRSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502   50.60
           JOHN D. PARISE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       490   49.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       992

          Village Council - Butlerville Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village Council - Corwin Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Village Council - Harveysburg Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT G. GIBBS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   31.26
           TONDA HOEFLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107   25.54
           RICHARD WAYNE MIZELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   22.43
           STEPHAN SORICE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   20.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419

          Village Council - Maineville Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TONY DICKMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   24.17
           DOUGLAS L. DROOK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   24.70
           LINDA J. HUMPHRIES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   26.43
           LARRY JEBSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   24.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575

          Village Council - Morrow Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           REBECCA ISAACS-NIEMESH .  .  .  .  .  .       191   17.90
           GARY I. KELSEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   10.50
           MICHAEL MCKEEHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   16.40
           BRUCE C. MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   21.18
           PERRY SCHNEIDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77    7.22
           JUDY WARMAN-NEAL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   16.49
           PAUL ZORN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   10.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,067

          Village Council - Pleasant Plain Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NICHOLAS J. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   41.79
           JUDY WHITACRE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   58.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67

          Village Council - South Lebanon Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RANDALL ATKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       430   20.78
           RAYMOND BARRETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       345   16.67
           GLENN HOLLOWAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       470   22.72
           WILLIAM D. MADISON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       471   22.76
           JEFFERY STURTEVANT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   17.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,069

          Village Council - Waynesville Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHARLES FEICHT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366   17.67
           JOETTE HIGHTOWER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       372   17.96
           JIM MARTIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   18.45
           GARY J. PELKEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   19.46
           SANDY STEMPLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   26.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,071

          Village Council - Waynesville Village
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ALAN F. BUNKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       615   61.32
           DICK PHILPOTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   38.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,003

          Clearcreek Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CATHY L. ANSPACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,329   25.55
           JACK CHRISMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,206   16.93
           GREGORY A. MCDONALD .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,015   23.14
           ED WADE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,481   34.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,031

          Deerfield Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAN COREY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,934   29.63
           TIM HERSHNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,477   18.65
           CHRIS ROMANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,288   32.29
           LEE SPEIDEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,579   19.42
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,278

          Franklin Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BETH CALLAHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,786   36.74
           GARY M. HARRISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,900   28.14
           RON W. RUPPERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,618   35.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,304

          Hamilton Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CLYDE BASTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,944   16.52
           BECKY EHLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,879   32.97
           DAVID LIPSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       725    6.16
           TERRY TRANTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,381   11.74
           KURT WEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,838   32.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,767

          Harlan Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT CURRAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       913   28.01
           WEB LOGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       729   22.37
           MIKE LUMLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       697   21.39
           MARCUS SHELTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       920   28.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,259

          Massie Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID CRISENBERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   43.30
           SUSAN BREWER-HUDDLESON .  .  .  .  .  .       245   32.84
           KARLA G. LAMB .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   23.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       746

          Salem Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DICK DARE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,224   43.61
           DICK KILBURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,110   39.54
           ARTHUR E. SCHWARZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       473   16.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,807

          Turtlecreek Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DANIEL F. JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,699   32.75
           JOHN LUTMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       984   18.97
           JONATHAN D. SAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,296   24.99
           MICHAEL L. SHAFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,208   23.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,187

          Union Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN T. LOUALLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       471   25.35
           FRED VONDERHAAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       815   43.86
           W. SCOTT WISBY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       572   30.79
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,858

          Washington Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES M. DARE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   18.53
           SCOTT HAGEMEYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   25.92
           DAVID L. VONDERHAAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   20.02
           DENVER L. WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       596   35.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,678

          Wayne Township Trustee
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERRY EDWARD BRADLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       771   15.93
           GEORGE R. CHERRYHOLMES .  .  .  .  .  .       435    8.99
           BRAD COFFMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,041   21.51
           PAT FOLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,108   22.89
           RONALD KRONENBERGER, II.  .  .  .  .  .       594   12.27
           BENNY PURKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       891   18.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,840

          Butler County ESC
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELAINE GARVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   34.92
           JOSHUA LAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   14.29
           WALTER J. LEAP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   20.63
           MARY M. PRITCHARD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   30.16
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63

          Southern Ohio ESC Sub District 2
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SARAH WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       832  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       832

          Clermont County ESC
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JONATHAN K. KRAUS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   30.28
           PAUL T. RUSSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   34.51
           PAUL YOUNG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   35.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284

          Greene County ESC
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DWAYNE FRANK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           LEE SNELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ALICE F. WISEMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Warren County ESC Full Term
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 72 OF 72 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ASHER ATHY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,019   31.10
           NONA CRESS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,189   35.13
           JILES FARLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,793   33.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,001

          Warren County ESC Unexp Term
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 72 OF 72 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JIMMY ALLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,694  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,694

          Blanchester Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARVIN EARLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   16.15
           JOSEPH C. FALGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   25.00
           JACK FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   19.27
           DONALD W. GEPHART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   16.15
           CLAIRE V. LEDFORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   23.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192

          Clinton-Massie Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LYNN DEATHERAGE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       485   22.39
           JAMIE L. EVANS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369   17.04
           LISA HOMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       517   23.87
           JEREMY LAMB.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       503   23.22
           SHEILA YELICICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292   13.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,166

          Carlisle Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID A. CLAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,270   25.95
           BILL JEWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,018   20.80
           TAMMY SUE LAINHART  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,380   28.20
           DUANE PATRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       764   15.61
           KEVIN B. TAYLOR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       462    9.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,894

          Carlisle Local School Board Unex Term
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRYAN DUNKMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,090   66.02
           JOE MARINICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       561   33.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,651

          Franklin City School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JO ANN W. FELTNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,522   29.04
           PAUL HILLARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,997   22.99
           CHRISTOPHER D. SIZEMORE.  .  .  .  .  .     2,294   26.41
           BRIAN K. TUSSEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,873   21.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,686

          Goshen Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN BENTHIEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   31.01
           TOM BIXLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   18.44
           JOHN GRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   23.46
           SUE STEELE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   27.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358

          Kings Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BONNIE BAKER-HICKS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,070   32.98
           BECKY HOLLOWAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,305   35.50
           HALE J. HUSBAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,935   31.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,310

          Lebanon City School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 36 OF 36 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LAURA DOUGHMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,229   23.98
           WITHDRAWN CANDIDATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0       0
           GARY L. GROH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,032   22.52
           MICHAEL LUTMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,425   18.01
           RYAN R. PATTERSON, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .     4,130   30.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,465

          Little Miami Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHANIE BAXTER BLACK .  .  .  .  .  .     4,794   33.34
           BOBBIE GRICE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,855   33.77
           HERB MAYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,728   32.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,377

          Loveland City School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KATIE BONTRAGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   27.46
           MICHAEL J. LUBES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   13.93
           CHRISTINE M. OLSEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   29.10
           LINDA PENNINGTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   29.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244

          Mason City School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 39 OF 39 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JACKIE BLAIR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,042    3.87
           MARIANNE G. CULBERTSON .  .  .  .  .  .     4,158   15.46
           ELIZABETH DEGROFT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,246   15.79
           RICK DOTSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,100    7.81
           TRESA LOUDERBACK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,894    7.04
           JENNIFER MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,094   11.51
           JOHN ODELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,856   18.06
           CONNIE S. YINGLING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,502   20.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,892

          Middletown City School  Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARCIA V. ANDREW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   64.41
           GREGORY TYUS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   35.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       458

          Monroe Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRETT GUIDO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.29
           MICHAEL R. IRWIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   15.71
           TOM LEEDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   28.57
           JOHN E. MACDONALD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   27.14
           LESLIE STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   24.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70

          Princeton City School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LILLIAN A. HAWKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   58.48
           TAWANA LYNN KEELS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   41.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330

          Springboro Community City School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SCOTT ANDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,222   26.23
           KELLY KOHLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,678   29.06
           DONALD MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,834   23.82
           IRA THOMSEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,363   20.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,097

          Sugarcreek Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS L. ECK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           MARY R. FRANTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           KATHY A. KINGSTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Wayne Local School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVE BARTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,529   33.99
           DANNY MCCLOUD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,573   34.97
           DONNA TWEEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,396   31.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,498

          Xenia City School Board
          TO BE ELECTED:  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT P. DILLAPLAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   44.44
           BARBARA A. STAFFORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   55.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          State Issue 1
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,115   72.64
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,860   27.36
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    57,975

          State Issue 2
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,521   64.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,761   35.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    58,282

          State Issue 3
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    33,548   56.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,053   43.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    59,601

          ISSUE 4 - Warren Co Combined Health (Repl)
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 171 OF 171 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,331   55.96
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,654   44.04
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    55,985

          ISSUE 5 - Mason Charter Amendment
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 25 OF 25 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,837   77.29
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,715   22.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,552

          ISSUE 6 - Maineville Gas Aggregation
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   48.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   51.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311

          ISSUE 7 - Harveysburg Street Levy - Renewal
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   69.19
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   30.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198

          ISSUE 8 - Waynesville Income Tax Levy
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE INCOME TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   31.03
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX .  .  .  .  .  .       700   68.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,015

          ISSUE 9-Middletown Charter-Art I Sec 6
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   70.16
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   29.84
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       439

          ISSUE 10-Middletown Charter-Art II Sec 5
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   53.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   46.27
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       456

          ISSUE 11-Middletown Charter-Art IISec 11
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       380   82.79
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   17.21
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459

          ISSUE 12-Middletown Charter-Art III Sec 2
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   24.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   75.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       468

          ISSUE 13-Middletown Charter-Art IIISec 3
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   47.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   52.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459

          ISSUE 14-Middletown Charter-Art IV Sec 3
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   29.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316   70.69
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447

          ISSUE 15-Middletown Charter-Art V
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   42.60
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   57.40
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       439

          ISSUE 16-Middletown Charter-Art VI Sec 2
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   62.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   37.53
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       397

          ISSUE 17-Middletown Charter-ArtVIIISec 4
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162   45.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   55.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       360

          ISSUE 18-Middletown Charter-Art II Sec 2
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   54.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   45.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       404

          ISSUE 19 - Hamilton Twp Gas Aggregation
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,842   53.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,298   46.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,140

          ISSUE 20-Warren Co Career Center (Add)
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 130 OF 130 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,846   35.46
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,017   64.54
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,863

          ISSUE 21-Little Miami Schools-Additional
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,632   47.74
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,166   52.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,798

          ISSUE 22-Monroe Local Schools-Substitute
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   54.55
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   45.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33

          ISSUE 23-Xenia Tax Levy/Bond Issue
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY .  .  .         3   42.86
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEV .  .         4   57.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          ISSUE 24 - Franklin Library (Additional)
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,803   63.92
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,968   36.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,771

          ISSUE 25 - Lebanon Library (Additional)
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,026   53.35
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,395   46.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,421

          ISSUE 26 - Mary L Cook Library (Additional)
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,659   55.38
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,948   44.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,607

          ISSUE 27 - Salem library (Additional)
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 27 OF 27 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,459   51.75
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,023   48.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,482

          Issue 28 - Precinct 4 Local Option
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   48.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   51.01
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247

          Issue 29 - Precinct 11 Local Option
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   50.61
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   49.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247

          Issue 30 - Precinct 22 Local Option
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   68.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   31.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179

          Issue 31 - Precinct 46 Local Option
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   64.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   35.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188

          Issue 32-Pct 79 Local Option Question 1
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   48.37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   51.63
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521

          Issue 32-Pct 79 Local Option Question 2
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   44.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   55.51
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       517

          Issue 33 - Precinct 89 Local Option
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   51.14
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   48.86
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176

          Issue 34 - Precinct 138 Local Option
          TO BE ELECTED:  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   65.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   34.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126






Voter Information SMART PHONE APP

Smart Phone App This free app can be found on the PlayStore for
Android phones and on the App Store for iPhones.

Click here for details