Board of Elections, Warren County Ohio

Elections Reports Archive

Back to Elections Reports Archive


 Cumulative Report

 


SUMMARY REPORT        WARREN COUNTY, OHIO              Official Results
RUN DATE:05/17/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:54 AM     MAY 4, 2010
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 170).  .  .  .  .       170  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   132,002
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,253
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     6,725   18.05
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .    26,398   70.86
           BALLOTS CAST - CONSTITUTION  .  .  .  .        41     .11
           BALLOTS CAST - GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .04
           BALLOTS CAST - LIBERTARIAN.  .  .  .  .        65     .17
           BALLOTS CAST - SOCIALIST  .  .  .  .  .         4     .01
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .     4,006   10.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             28.22

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ted Strickland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,698  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Cordray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,108  100.00

          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Pepper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,130  100.00

          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maryellen O'Shaughnessy.  .  .  .  .  .     4,889  100.00

          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin L. Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,825  100.00

          United States Senate
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jennifer Brunner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,266   55.59
           Lee Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,609   44.41

          Rep to Congress (2nd District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 85 OF 85 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David H. Krikorian  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,367   40.44
           Jim Parker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       833   24.64
           Surya Yalamanchili  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,180   34.91

          Rep to Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 96 OF 96 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark A. MacNealy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,982  100.00

          Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,758  100.00

          Supreme Court Justice (1/1/11)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Jane Trapp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,733  100.00

          Supreme Court Justice (1/2/11)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge-Court Of Appeals (12th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Judge-Court Of Appeals (12th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          State Central Committee, Man (7th Dist)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter L. Cassady .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,180   68.65
           Keir Holeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,452   31.35

          State Central Committee, Woman (7th Dist)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jennifer O'Donnell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,705  100.00

          State Senator (7th Distrcit)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sam Pettinichi.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,551  100.00

          State Representative (35th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marcia Garrison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,238  100.00

          State Representative (67th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 115 OF 115 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anne K. Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,399  100.00

          Common Pleas Judge General Division
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Common Pleas Court Division Of Domestic
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0001
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mildred J. Brown .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0002
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Beverly Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0005
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennie Edward Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0008
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Virginia A. Kamke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   42.11
           Lori L. Raleigh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   57.89

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0009
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Sleeth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0012
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kristina Bicknell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0013
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leona M. King .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0014
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ricky Perry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0015
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anne K. Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0016
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ernest Rowland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0017
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kelly G. Kryger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0018
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Margaret Lucinda Craig .  .  .  .  .  .         6   17.14
           Mary O. Gillespie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   57.14
           Patrick D. Leitschuh.  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   25.71

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0022
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rickey R. Dotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0024
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Frank Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0027
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert L. Turner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0028
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jane  Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   54.55
           Rick Tincher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   45.45

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0038
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jean A. Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0039
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol H. Danko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0045
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Courtney  Alcorn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0050
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrew  Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0057
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dustin Bass.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0062
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bethe A. Goldenfield.  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0066
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon Huddleson Fisher.  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0067
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judith Warman-Neal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0068
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jacqueline Orsi  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0069
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gerald L. Martin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0070
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dean L. DuVal .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0071
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary L. Harmon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0072
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg Gellenbeck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0077
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul R. Bernard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0079
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Keir Holeman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0080
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles W. Sanders  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0086
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debra Dugan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0091
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rick Inskeep  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0099
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sandra Stein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   48.98
           Jerome J. Wiesenhahn.  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   51.02

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0104
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Keller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0106
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ed Rutherford .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0107
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Martha S. Paige  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0109
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0123
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Curtis Roger Gollihugh .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0126
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ethel M. Cooper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0132
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sheryl A. Turner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0140
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Susanna Jewel Stacy .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0148
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diana L Contario .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   48.65
           Beckie Sutmoller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   51.35

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0149
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sally  Gasior .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0151
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Norma Jean Clark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0152
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Teri Emerson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0157
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Oscar L. Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0162
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shawnna C. Clement  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0164
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Barbara D. Montgomery  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0167
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Angela Williams Tucker .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0168
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Barbara Sizemore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0169
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WITHDRAWN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0172
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Benjamin  Dotson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39  100.00

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Kasich.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,339  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike DeWine.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,412  100.00

          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Seth A. Morgan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,310   34.06
           David A. Yost .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,153   65.94

          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jon Husted .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,608   61.65
           Sandra O'Brien.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,465   38.35

          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Josh Mandel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,417  100.00

          United States Senate
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rob Portman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,258  100.00

          Rep to Congress (2nd District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 85 OF 85 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debbi Alsfelder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,044    7.39
           C. Michael Kilburn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,896   41.73
           Tim Martz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       756    5.35
           Jean Schmidt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,433   45.53

          Rep to Congress (3rd District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 96 OF 96 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rene L. Oberer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,657   15.96
           Mike Turner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,722   84.04

          Chief Justice of the Supreme Court
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maureen O'Connor .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,051  100.00

          Supreme Court Justice (1/1/11)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judith Ann Lanzinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,471  100.00

          Supreme Court Justice (1/2/11)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul E. Pfeifer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,787  100.00

          Judge-Court Of Appeals (12th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robin N. Piper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,529  100.00

          Judge-Court Of Appeals (12th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rachel Hutzel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,951  100.00

          State Central Committee, Man (7th Dist)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Thomas R. Chandler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,794    8.81
           Michael O. Eshleman .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,427    7.01
           Bill Koch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,604   32.44
           Bob McEwen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,533   51.74

          State Central Committee, Woman (7th Dist)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Anne Christie  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,498   58.82
           Lori Ann Viars.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,049   41.18

          State Senator (7th Distrcit)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Shannon Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,290   65.85
           Michelle G. Schneider  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,928   34.15

          State Representative (35th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 57 OF 57 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ginger Sadler Kubala.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,125   30.96
           Ron Maag.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,970   69.04

          State Representative (67th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 115 OF 115 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Peter A. Beck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,034  100.00

          Common Pleas Judge General Division
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Peeler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,645  100.00

          Common Pleas Court Division Of Domestic
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tim Oliver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,960  100.00

          County Commissioner
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Ariss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,103   37.72
           Tom Grossmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,337   34.55
           Timothy Wayne Humphries.  .  .  .  .  .       490    2.03
           Christopher J. Koch .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,889   20.26
           Sandra Tugrul .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,311    5.43

          County Auditor
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nick Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,954   69.30
           Linda Oda  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,069   30.70

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0001
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Douglas E. Greathouse  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   62.26
           Tracey A. Michael.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   37.74

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0002
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Billy Mullins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0005
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maria A. Korte.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0006
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joseph L. Eaton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0007
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard H. Manning  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0011
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Todd Antrican .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0012
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debbie Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0013
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kelly Kamentz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0014
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lori Viars .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0015
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William E. Schreiner.  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0016
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Malinda A. Dunlavy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0017
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonnie Ariss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   66.12
           Charleen Mehaffie-Flick.  .  .  .  .  .        41   33.88

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0018
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brad Knapp .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   69.27
           Bill Koch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   30.73

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0019
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chad F. Everett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80   51.95
           Lori Willmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   48.05

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0020
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chuck Beatty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   47.50
           Tresa Louderback .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   52.50

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0021
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robin Mary Rogg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   38.71
           Lori Villanyi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   61.29

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0022
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christopher A. Watkins .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0023
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Clarence A. Bradburn, Jr  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0024
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bing G. Spitler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   36.29
           Thomas J. Strickfaden  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   63.71

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0025
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ron Macy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0026
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Leonard D. McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0027
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charlene Pelfrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0029
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian D. Thomas  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0033
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel J. Kahmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0034
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brent L. Shaw .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0035
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kelly Kohls.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   64.34
           Robb White .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   35.66

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0036
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Stephen Philip Lamb .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0037
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ed Wade .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0038
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Zane F. Nolen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0042
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael A. Geygan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0048
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Odus G. Rudd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0049
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lester Lee Charlton .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   42.86
           James E. Helton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   57.14

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0050
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Beth Anne Callahan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0052
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elaine H. Eversole  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   53.13
           Karen Lee Vance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   46.88

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0053
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patrick W. Dugan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0055
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald E. Oda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0056
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert D. Fox .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   79.01
           Rodger Lee Shanks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   20.99

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0060
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John S. Roesch.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   71.54
           Roseann M. Siderits .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   28.46

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0061
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William H. Maynor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0063
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marcus W. Shelton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0064
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darryl Barnes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0067
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Julia Ann Hayes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0068
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew P. Nolan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0069
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tina Ann Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   24.43
           Dan Hennessey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   75.57

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0070
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Towson-Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0071
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathy L. Buck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0072
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John L. Eckman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   17.02
           Gerald K. Fornshell .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   63.83
           Lou Gellenbeck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    9.04
           Sydney L. Warm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   10.11

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0073
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William James Bendel, III .  .  .  .  .        36   31.03
           Walter R. Davis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   36.21
           Michael O. Eshleman .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   32.76

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0074
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William K. Frary .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0075
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jerry Haddix  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0076
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sherri L. Carbo  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   67.28
           Robert D. Napier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   32.72

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0077
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary V. Browning .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   51.35
           David P. Fornshell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   48.65

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0078
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Hagemeyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0081
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rachel Winkler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0082
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jon Timothy Henderson  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0086
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tyrel Coffey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0087
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Trip H. H. Bodley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0090
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Debra Dianne Dankworth .  .  .  .  .  .       149  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0094
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gail A. Allen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0096
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Craig G. Hoon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0097
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lee Hamilton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   50.39
           Teresa R. Wade.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   49.61

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0098
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Emil Douglass .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0099
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marc W. Learned  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0100
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis W. Bowles .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   45.63
           Tamara Hunter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   54.37

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0101
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carolyn J. Griffiths.  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0102
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Winters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0103
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joy Brown Glover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   62.65
           Bryan E. Pacheco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   37.35

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0106
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John W. Stern .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   56.92
           Russell B. Weatherly.  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   43.08

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0108
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey L. Stipe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0109
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maryan S. Harrison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   55.38
           Alonzo Race.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   44.62

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0110
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ricki Wilkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0111
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steven Charles Miller  .  .  .  .  .  .       139  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0112
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Oda  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0113
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eddie Atkinson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0115
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dan Corey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0117
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James D. Beaton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0118
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karol Randle  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0120
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donald R. Prince .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0121
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary Wortham  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0122
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Clyde Baston  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   36.51
           David P. Craig.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   63.49

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0123
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bruce Edwin Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0126
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Epp  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   17.65
           Jim LeFevers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   55.08
           Ryan R. Patterson, Jr  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   27.27

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0128
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David F. Nichols .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0129
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randy Kuvin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0131
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carl A. Enslen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0132
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Desiree Batsche  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0133
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James I. Toy, III.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0134
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff Pendleton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0136
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carla M. Beck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   50.00
           Constance Ann Wurzbacher  .  .  .  .  .        84   50.00 **DECLARED WINNER

	   **DECLARED WINNER PURSUANT TO DRAWING OF LOTS AS PER THE OHIO REVISED CODE

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0137
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeff Monroe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0140
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randall E. Cesco .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   24.00
           Kathleen Mayersky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   20.00
           Chris Romano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   56.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0142
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Grossmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0144
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Andrew L. Sievers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0146
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon Poe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0148
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carvel Steinke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0149
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John M. Burrell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0150
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Raga.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0151
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Lazear  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0153
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bruce McGary  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0154
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kenneth J. Heisele  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   44.00
           Rebecca R. Iverson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   56.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0155
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Melvin Planas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        80  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0156
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karen S. Reed .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0157
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Craig Stephenson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0158
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Maurice L. Delk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   31.63
           Jennifer L. Olivier .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   68.37

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0160
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ann Ball.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0161
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William G. Lantry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0162
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Russell Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0164
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amanda P. Martinson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   53.57
           Shawn C. Pallotta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   46.43

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0165
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Angela Meehan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0166
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard M. Collins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   30.61
           Kurt E. Weber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   69.39

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0167
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nicole Burke  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0168
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gregory A. McDonald .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   33.82
           Robert B. Tuttle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   66.18

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0169
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brian Edward Messer .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   65.15
           Deborah Poppe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   34.85

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0170
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John A. Niebauer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0172
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sylvia Anne Shelton .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141  100.00

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0008
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Billy Estes (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0010
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carolyn Johnson (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .        11
           Connie Tunison  (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .        18

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0028
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Watkins (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0030
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marc Richard (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .  .         2
           William Sheldon (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .         0

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0039
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonita Baker-Hicks (WRITE-IN)   .  .  .         2
           Ralph Bonniwell    (WRITE-IN)   .  .  .         0
           Edward Doran       (WRITE-IN)   .  .  .         1
           Sandra Steele      (WRITE-IN)   .  .  .        21

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0043
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Curt Hopkins (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .  .        11
           Andrew Mellish (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .         2

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0044
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rebecca Urbanowicz (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .         2

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0045
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Gross (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0047
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gerald Ellender (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .         1

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0054
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patricia Craycraft (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .         0

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0057
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Humphries (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .         1
           William Shearer (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .        24

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0058
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Neal T. Galbraith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194
           Jacqualine Terwilleger (WRITE-IN)  .  .        39

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0059
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lynn Carey (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .  .  .        60
           Dorthea Casselman (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .         9

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0066
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Dawson (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0079
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roland Allen (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .  .         2
           Lucian Hatfield (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .        20

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0083
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Loren W. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98
           Stephanie Austin (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .        15

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0085
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Kappes (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .  .         5
           Fred Vonderhaar (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .        67

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0089
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Black (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0091
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Kenniv (WRITE-IN)   .  .  .  .  .         0
           Sheliah Withrow (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .         5

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0092
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Anna Clouse (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0095
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Warren Ritchie (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .         2

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0107
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Homer C. Hendrickson.  .  .  .  .  .  .       103
           Donald Merland (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .         1

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0119
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Riley Bell (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0125
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Lamb (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0127
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathi Hindt (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .  .         4
           Falecia Pacifico (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .         3

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0130
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lori Kershner (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0135
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Carol Garner-Stark (WRITE-IN).  .  .  .         0
           M. Todd Miller (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .         2

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0138
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Phyllis Hamilton (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .         3

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0139
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey Filaseta (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .         2
           William Rigano (WRITE-IN) .  .  .  .  .         2 **DECLARED WINNER

	  **DECLARED WINNER PURSUANT TO DRAWING OF LOTS AS PER THE OHIO REVISED CODE

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0141
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey Thomas Kenney (WRITE-IN).  .  .         1

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0152
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Valerie Wells (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Central Committee PRECINCT 0159
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paula McGlothlin (WRITE-IN)  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (CONSTITUTION) **********

          United States Senate
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric W. Deaton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

                          ********** (GREEN) **********

          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dennis S. Spisak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          State Central Committee (4th Dist)
          Vote For  4
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joshua J. Krekeler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   27.27
           Gwen Marshall .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   40.91
           Eric Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   31.82

          Central Committee
          Vote For  7
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Eric Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   37.50
           Gwen Francine Wise  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   62.50

                          ********** (LIBERTARIAN) **********

          Governor/Lieutenant Governor
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ken Matesz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marc Allan Feldman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          Auditor of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           L. Michael Howard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles R. Earl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

          Treasurer of State
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Matthew P. Cantrell .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          Rep to Congress (2nd District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 85 OF 85 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marc Johnston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

          State Central Committee (2nd Dist)
          Vote For  2
              (WITH 85 OF 85 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           M. Ann Leech  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

          State Representative (67th District)
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 115 OF 115 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert E. Waters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

                          ********** (SOCIALIST) **********

          United States Senate
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel H. LaBotz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          State Issue 1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,686   55.24
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,143   44.76

          State Issue 2
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 170 OF 170 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,183   66.20
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,324   33.80

          Issue 3 - Franklin City Schools Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 20 OF 20 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,593   60.89
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,023   39.11

          Issue 4 - Kings Local Schools Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,334   57.17
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,498   42.83

          Issue 5 - Little Miami Additional
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,334   42.99
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,748   57.01

          Issue 6 - Little Miami Income Tax
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,607   45.25
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,575   54.75

          Issue 7 -  Princeton Schools Bond Issue
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY  .  .  .  .       166   61.71
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY .  .  .       103   38.29

          Issue 8 - Middletown Schools Tax Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   51.93
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   48.07

          Issue 9 - Blanchest Library Tax Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   50.00
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   50.00

          Issue 10 - Mason Library Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,520   57.72
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,043   42.28

          Issue 11 - Lebanon Street Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,076   42.41
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,461   57.59

          Issue 12 - Waynesville Income Tax Ref.
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425   57.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   42.33

          Issue 13 - Middletown Library Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   59.32
           AGAINST THE LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   40.68

          Issue 14 - Deerfield Twp Fire Tax Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 29 OF 29 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,007   67.18
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,958   32.82

          Issue 15 - Harlan Twp Fire Levy
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,226   76.20
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       383   23.80

          Issue 16 - Pct 79 Local Option Q1
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   52.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   47.03

          Issue 16 - Pct 79 Local Option Q2
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   47.81
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   52.19

          Issue 17 - Pct 108 Local Option
          Vote For  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   45.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   54.14







Voter Information SMART PHONE APP

Smart Phone App This free app can be found on the PlayStore for
Android phones and on the App Store for iPhones.

Click here for details