Board of Elections, Warren County Ohio

Elections Reports Archive

Back to Elections Reports Archive

 
SUMMARY REPORT        WARREN COUNTY, OHIO              Official Results
RUN DATE:11/28/11     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:09:07 AM     NOVEMBER 8, 2011

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 172).  .  .  .  .       172  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   139,093
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    72,132
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             51.86

          Mayor CITY OF SPRINGBORO
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John H. Agenbroad.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,363  100.00

          Mayor CITY OF MIDDLETOWN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lawrence Mulligan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   66.14
           Paul Nagy  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   33.86

          Mayor VILLAGE OF BUTLERVILLE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Mayor VILLAGE OF CARLISLE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randy Winkler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,097   62.69
           Tim Humphries .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       653   37.31

          Mayor VILLAGE OF CORWIN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Cheryl Davidson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123  100.00

          Mayor VILLAGE OF HARVEYSBURG
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dick Verga .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   68.39
           Stephan Sorice.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   31.61

          Mayor VILLAGE OF MAINEVILLE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Wm. Shearer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260   70.65
           Dale Marconet .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   29.35

          Mayor VILLAGE OF MORROW
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Erwin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   43.68
           Rebecca Isaacs-Niemesh .  .  .  .  .  .       121   26.83
           Kiley Dane .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   19.73
           Judy Neal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    6.21
           Josh Chambers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    3.55

          Mayor VILLAGE OF PLEASANT PLAIN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Groppenbacher (Write In)  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          Mayor VILLAGE OF S. LEBANON
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lionel Lawhorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       551   50.14
           James D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   49.86

          Mayor VILLAGE OF WAYNESVILLE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David A. Stubbs  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       619   60.69
           Earl J. Isaacs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   39.31

          Member of Council CITY OF FRANKLIN
          VOTE FOR  4
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Lipps.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,491   18.34
           Jason Faulkner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,186   14.59
           Todd Hall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,155   14.21
           Matt Wilcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       939   11.55
           Doug Greathouse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       935   11.50
           Bob Knipper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       903   11.11
           Steven E. Burggraf  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       769    9.46
           David McDaniel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       750    9.23

          Member of Council CITY OF LEBANON
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Dearie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,923   23.64
           Mark Messer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,812   22.75
           Jon Matthew Rodriguez  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,027   16.40
           Rebecca Tassoni  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,551   12.55
           Stephen L. Kaiser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,549   12.53
           James Reinhard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,501   12.14

          Member of Council at Large CITY OF LOVELAND
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark J. Fitzgerald  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   21.49
           Angela L. Settell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   21.06
           Paulette Leeper  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   20.92
           Gary Stouder  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   15.04
           Todd A. Osborne  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   12.32
           Barry Kuhn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64    9.17

          Member of Council CITY OF MASON
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Grossmann .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,967   20.28
           Barbara Berry Spaeth.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,791   19.38
           Victor L. Kidd.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,338   17.06
           Mike Gilb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,724   13.92
           Scott W. Pierce  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,331   11.91
           Brad Glass .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,865    9.53
           Chet Mastalerz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,549    7.92

          Member of Council at Large CITY OF MIDDLETOWN
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel J. Picard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   27.61
           Anita Scott Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       222   27.24
           Joe Mulligan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   25.40
           Nick R. Kidd  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   11.29
           Eddie Todd Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69    8.47

          Member of Council CITY OF MONROE
          VOTE FOR  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bob Kelley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   19.72
           Suzi Rubin .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   18.31
           Tommy Baker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   14.08
           Lora Stillman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   12.68
           Susan J. Wise .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   12.68
           Steven Black  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   11.27
           Peter A. Dame .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8   11.27

          Member of Council at Large CITY OF SPRINGBORO
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 15 OF 15 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gary Hruska.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,678   36.95
           Becky Iverson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,652   36.59
           Carol L. Millard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,917   26.45

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF BUTLERVILLE
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tony Bitzer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   53.33
           Nathan Adkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   46.67

          Member of Council at Large VILLAGE OF CARLISLE
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jennifer R. Long .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       903   30.27
           James Lickliter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       746   25.01
           Bob Ragar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       551   18.47
           Terry J. Johnson, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .       516   17.30
           Cheryl Sweezy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267    8.95

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF CORWIN
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF HARVEYSBURG
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sherry Mizell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   95.80
           Sorice (Write In).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    4.20

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF MAINEVILLE
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Donna K. Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   51.84
           Delmas Sevier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   48.16

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF MORROW
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Terry Erwin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   36.24
           Bill Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   34.19
           John Poe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   29.57

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF PLEASANT PLAIN
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Whitacre (Write In) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF S. LEBANON
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda A. Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       562   47.63
           Dean Evans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       556   47.12
           Barrett (Write In)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62    5.25

          Member of Council VILLAGE OF WAYNESVILLE
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kyle Fields.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       623   58.61
           Richard Elliott  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440   41.39

          Member of Council - Unexpired Term
          VILLAGE OF WAYNESVILLE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kimberley Kaan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       673  100.00

          Clerk-Treasurer VILLAGE OF BUTLERVILLE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Clerk-Treasurer VILLAGE OF CORWIN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Beverly Jane Campbell  .  .  .  .  .  .       126  100.00

          Clerk-Treasurer VILLAGE OF PLEASANT PLAIN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Goodwin (Write In)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF CLEARCREEK
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jason Gabbard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,464   38.79
           Russell Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,596   29.07
           Steve Hoffmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,240   13.88
           Jack Chrisman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,049   11.75
           John Parise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582    6.52

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF DEERFIELD
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pete Patterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,386  100.00

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF FRANKLIN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Greg Sample.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,745   60.69
           Tony Weissmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,073   39.31

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF HAMILTON
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Gene Duvelius .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,051   44.05
           Kyle Schuchter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,465   35.59
           Candidate Withdrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,410   20.36

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF HARLAN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rick Howry .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,311   67.93
           Corey N. Campbell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       619   32.07

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF MASSIE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark Dawson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   69.29
           Garry L. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   30.71

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF SALEM
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kirk Ramsey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,347  100.00

          Township Trustee - Unexpired Term TOWNSHIP OF SALEM
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           R. Heath Kilburn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       991   52.21
           Ralph Blanton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       907   47.79

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF TURTLECREEK
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Van De Grift .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,548  100.00

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF UNION
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Koch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       735   54.48
           Steven A. Riley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       614   45.52

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGTON
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Paul Schaefer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       804  100.00

          Township Trustees TOWNSHIP OF WAYNE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patrick M. Davidson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,173  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF CLEARCREEK
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Oda  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,969   64.16
           Teri Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,334   35.84

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF DEERFIELD
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Wahle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,325  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF FRANKLIN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Tibbs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,673   52.58
           Scot Fromeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,645   37.86
           Andrew T. Levandusky.  .  .  .  .  .  .       668    9.56

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF HAMILTON
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jackie Terwilleger  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,190   55.04
           Gene Rose  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,616   34.36
           Cynthia A. Wilmot.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       807   10.60

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF HARLAN
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ginny Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,008   52.04
           Bill Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       929   47.96

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF MASSIE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary A. Wilkie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       347   71.11
           Richard Wayne Mizell.  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   28.89

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF SALEM
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Deborah Harper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,010   60.84
           Victoria VonHolle.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       650   39.16

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF TURTLECREEK
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tammy Boggs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,430   66.98
           Jeffrey Stipe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,198   33.02

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF UNION
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sharon Lawhorn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       930   72.60
           Heidi-Rae Rigdon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   27.40

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGTON
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Karen Doney.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       721  100.00

          Township Fiscal Officer TOWNSHIP OF WAYNE
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darrell E. Coffman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,112  100.00

          Judge of Municipal Court FRANKLIN MUNICIPAL COURT
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rupert E. Ruppert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,492   65.02
           Steven M. Runge  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,955   34.98

          Member of Governing Board of ESC BUTLER COUNTY
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Alan Gibson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   60.87
           Graham Pritchard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   39.13

          Member of Governing Board of ESC CLERMONT COUNTY
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonnie Carr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Governing Board of ESC GREENE COUNTY
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joan S. Gallagher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   60.00
           Clarence W. Cross, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .         3   30.00
           Pamela L. Brooks .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   10.00

          Member of Governing Board of ESC SOUTHERN OHIO SD # 1
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rod Lane.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       802  100.00

          Member of Governing Board of ESC SOUTHERN OHIO SD # 2
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Peck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72  100.00

          Member of Governing Board of ESC WARREN COUNTY
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 75 OF 75 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sally J. Williams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,160   34.94
           Jimmy Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,593   32.77
           Diane Horvath .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,467   32.29

          Member of Board of Education
          BLANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John A. Panetta  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   56.80
           Keith Gibson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   43.20

          Member of Board of Education
          CARLISLE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Campbell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,805   57.76
           Bryan Dunkman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,320   42.24

          Member of Board of Education
          CLINTON-MASSIE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike McCarty  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   32.36
           Jamie A. Rudy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       406   25.17
           Jamie Evans.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   22.44
           Jeffrey A. Borton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   20.02

          Member of Board of Education
          FRANKLIN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 18 OF 18 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lori L. Raleigh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,132   46.44
           Heidi Fella-Siens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,830   27.14
           Tina Cope  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,782   26.42

          Member of Board of Education
          GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Benthien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   37.42
           George Rise.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   34.28
           T.J. Corcoran .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   14.78
           Chad P. Thompson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   13.52

          Member of Board of Education KINGS LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           William B. Russell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,746   51.27
           Todd Overturf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,560   48.73

          Member of Board of Education
          LEBANON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Esther Banta Larson .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,302   23.41
           Donna Davis Norris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,159   22.78
           Gene G. Bonny, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,519   19.95
           Kristina Bicknell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,125   18.22
           Robert Waters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,541   15.64

          Member of Board of Education
          LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randy Haas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,003   23.91
           Nancy Journeay.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,767   22.78
           Michael Cremeans .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,647   22.20
           Scott Charlton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,570   17.06
           Candidate Withdrew  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,941   14.05

          Member of Board of Education
          LOVELAND CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Arthur Jarvis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   51.88
           Kathryn M. Lorenz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   48.13

          Member of Board of Education MASON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kevin Wise .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,488   53.69
           Courtney Allen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,460   46.31

          Member of Board of Education - Unexpired Term
          MASON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marianne G. Culbertson .  .  .  .  .  .     8,328  100.00

          Member of Board of Education
          MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Katie McNeil  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   37.07
           Christopher R. Fiora.  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   33.49
           Alan G. Whitt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   29.44

          Member of Board of Education
          MONROE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tom Leeds  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   41.18
           Tom Birdwell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   29.41
           Mike Lane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   29.41

          Member of Board of Education
          PRINCETON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bob Maine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   26.22
           Steve Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   25.41
           Susan Wyder.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   25.41
           Sandy Leach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   22.97

          Member of Board of Education
          SPRINGBORO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Petroni .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,351   24.57
           Jim Rigano .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,281   24.17
           Lisa Babb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,160   23.49
           M. Jane Gregg .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,277   12.86
           Michael Kruse .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,342    7.58
           Gentry Ellis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,301    7.35

          Member of Board of Education
          SUGARCREEK LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeffrey E. Bennett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   54.55
           Elizabeth Betz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   45.45

          Member of Board of Education WAYNE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sue Blair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,363   32.25
           David Hurley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,271   30.08
           Jim Byers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,186   28.06
           Ben A. Goldman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       406    9.61

          Member of Board of Education XENIA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lee A. Rose.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   50.00
           William Spahr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   50.00

          Member of Board of Education - Unexpired Term
          XENIA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Alex .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          State Issue 1
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,170   55.06
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,518   44.94

          State Issue 2
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES (To approve the law)  .  .  .  .  .    36,608   51.50
           NO (To reject the law) .  .  .  .  .  .    34,469   48.50

          State Issue 3
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    53,071   76.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,147   23.33

          Issue 4 - Franklin Twp Senior Levy
              (WITH 22 OF 22 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,229   61.98
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,207   38.02

          Issue 5 - Hamilton Twp Electric Aggregation
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,201   61.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,291   38.75

          Issue 6 - Massie Twp Fire Levy
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   62.22
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   37.78

          Issue 7 - Union Twp Fire Levy
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       922   64.70
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       503   35.30

          Issue 8 - Carlisle LSD, Income Tax/Bond Issue
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE INCOME TAX/BOND IS  .  .  .     1,765   57.42
           FOR THE INCOME TAX/BOND ISSUE.  .  .  .     1,309   42.58

          Issue 9 - Lebanon CSD Tax Levy
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,245   50.61
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,094   49.39

          Issue 10 - Little Miami LSD Levy
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,680   50.28
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,606   49.72

          Issue 11 - Mental Health Warren/Clinton Levy
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    46,330   67.93
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    21,874   32.07

          Issue 12 - Warren Co Sr Citizens Levy
              (WITH 172 OF 172 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    49,571   72.27
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,019   27.73

          Issue 19 - Xenia Comm City School Levy
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   77.78
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   22.22

          Issue 20 - Greene Co VocSch Levy
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   66.67
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   33.33

          Issue 21 - Middletown Public Health
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       386   67.48
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   32.52

          Issue 22 - Monroe Charter Amendment
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   55.56
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   44.44

          Issue 23 - Miami Valley Career Tech Levy
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,918   65.48
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,011   34.52

          Issue 24 - Blanchester Schools Levy
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   51.58
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   48.42

          Issue 25 - Mason Charter Amendment
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,125   85.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,175   14.16

          Issue 13 - Local Option FRANKLIN I
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   53.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   46.54

          Issue 14 - Local Option LEBANON H
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   51.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   48.60

          Issue 16 - Local Option FRANKLIN TWP D
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   54.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   45.50

          Issue 17 - Local Option WAYNESVILLE A
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   58.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218   41.05

          Issue 18 - Local Option MASON G
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   72.30
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   27.70








Voter Information SMART PHONE APP

Smart Phone App This free app can be found on the PlayStore for
Android phones and on the App Store for iPhones.

Click here for details