Board of Elections, Warren County Ohio

Elections Reports Archive

Back to Elections Reports Archive

 
SUMMARY REPORT        WARREN COUNTY OHIO               OFFICIAL COUNT
RUN DATE:11/21/13     2013 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 172).  .  .  .  .       172  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   144,023
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,880
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             24.91

          Judge of Municipal Court FTE 1-1-14
          MASON MUNICIPAL COURT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 54 OF 54 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           D. Andrew Batsche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,378  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,378

          Judge of Municipal Court FTE 1-1-14
          MIDDLETOWN MUNICIPAL COURT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mark W. Wall  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213

          Member of Council FRANKLIN CITY
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Michael Aldridge .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,202   23.26
           Denny Centers .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       974   18.85
           Carl Bray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       888   17.19
           Debbie Fouts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       848   16.41
           David McDaniel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       728   14.09
           Doug Greathouse  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       527   10.20
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,167

          Member of Council LEBANON CITY
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Amy Brewer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,760   27.37
           Stephen L. Kaiser.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,081   20.63
           James Norris, II .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,070   20.53
           Wendy Monroe  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,833   18.18
           Charleen Ann Mehaffie-Flick  .  .  .  .     1,341   13.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,085

          Member of Council LOVELAND CITY
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Linda Cox  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   23.36
           Pamela Gross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   23.01
           Robert Weisgerber.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   12.80
           Ted Phelps .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   11.76
           Brent Zuch .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   10.55
           Dave Bednar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   10.21
           Barry Kuhn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    8.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       578

          Member of Council MASON CITY
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David F. Nichols .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,929   22.32
           Charlene Pelfrey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,893   21.91
           Don Prince .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,861   21.54
           Richard H. Cox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,502   17.38
           Tony Bradburn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,456   16.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,641

          Member of Council at Large MIDDLETOWN CITY
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel J. Picard .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   29.61
           Ann Mort.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   26.17
           Joshua E. Laubach.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   24.34
           Dora Bronston .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   19.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       493

          Member of Council MONROE CITY
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Todd Hickman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           Robert E. Routson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Member of Council First Ward SPRINGBORO WARD 1
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lori Kershner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434   50.82
           Sheila Lairson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       420   49.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       854

          Member of Council Second Ward SPRINGBORO WARD 2
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sean Kuhn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       723  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       723

          Member of Council Third Ward SPRINGBORO WARD 3
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bruce Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       931  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       931

          Member of Council Fourth Ward SPRINGBORO WARD 4
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           James Chmiel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       587   57.95
           Randy M. Watkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   42.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,013

          Member of Council BUTLERVILLE
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council at Large CARLISLE VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brad McIntosh .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       489   22.64
           Jake Fryman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       444   20.56
           Randal Jewett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   18.24
           Terry J. Johnson, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   15.56
           Tim Humphries .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   11.71
           Bob Fehrmann  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   11.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,160

          Member of Council CORWIN VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scott Fitzsimmons.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62

          Member of Council UTE 12-31-15 CORWIN VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Randall S. Carruthers  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   20.49
           Kevin Martin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   19.73
           Steven R. Cochran.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   19.58
           James E. Nelson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   17.45
           Richard Wayne Mizell.  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   11.68
           Scott R. Huddleson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   11.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       659

          Member of Council UTE 12-31-15 HARVEYSBURG VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          Member of Council MAINEVILLE
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Roger L. Bingham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   37.00
           Linda J. Humphries  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93   34.07
           Douglas L. Drook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   28.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273

          Member of Council MORROW VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rebecca Isaacs-Niemesh .  .  .  .  .  .       112   12.93
           York Bryant.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   12.12
           John Poe.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   11.89
           Judy Neal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   10.39
           Paul J. Zorn  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   10.16
           Michael McKeehan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86    9.93
           David A. Ducker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81    9.35
           Luanne Cain.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58    6.70
           George Bocklett  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    5.89
           Chris Hostetter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    5.89
           Adam Powell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    2.66
           Andrew McCauley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    2.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       866

          Member of Council PLEASANT PLAIN
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Judy Whitacre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19

          Member of Council UTE 12-31-15 PLEASANT PLAIN
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Member of Council SOUTH LEBANON VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sue Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   18.16
           Randall Atkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       298   17.51
           Steve Riley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   16.80
           James D. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   16.63
           William Madison  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   15.80
           Wesley Holloway  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   15.10
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,702

          Member of Council WAYNESVILLE VILLAGE
          (Vote for not more than )  4
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Colvin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   28.01
           Earl J. Isaacs.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   26.92
           Sandy Stemple .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   25.08
           Kimberley Kaan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   19.98
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,196

          Township Trustee CLEARCREEK TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Steve Muterspaw  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,115   30.81
           Ed Wade .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,434   25.71
           Cathy L. Anspach .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,944   22.04
           Dale Lamb  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,864   21.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,357

          Township Trustee DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Chris Romano  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,963   51.74
           Dan Corey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,831   48.26
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,794

          Fiscal Officer UTE 3-31-16 FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Scot Fromeyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,500   54.91
           Andria Moon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,053   45.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,553

          Township Trustee FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 23 OF 23 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ron W. Ruppert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,611   29.85
           Beth Callahan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,135   24.41
           Lori L. Raleigh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,917   21.92
           Patrick W. Dugan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,589   18.17
           Anton Tony Weissmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .       494    5.65
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,746

          Township Trustee HAMILTON TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Wallace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,751   36.28
           Kurt Weber .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,654   34.27
           Becky Ehling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,422   29.46
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,827

          Township Trustee HARLAN TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Robert Curran .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       519   53.34
           Marcus W. Shelton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       454   46.66
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       973

          Fiscal Officer UTE 3-31-16 MASSIE TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mary A. Wilkie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326

          Township Trustee MASSIE TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Darrell L. McKinney .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   33.46
           David Crisenbery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   33.21
           Susan Brewer Huddleson .  .  .  .  .  .       157   19.90
           Sharon A. Fisher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   13.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       789

          Township Trustee SALEM TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ralph Blanton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       564   35.43
           R. Heath Kilburn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       522   32.79
           Lori Viox Hensley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       506   31.78
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,592

          Township Trustee TURTLECREEK TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel F. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,534   54.57
           Jonathan D. Sams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,277   45.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,811

          Township Trustee UNION TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tony Ledford  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   25.98
           Fred Vonderhaar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       398   25.66
           Leon L. Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   17.73
           David N. Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   12.96
           James T. Butler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   10.25
           Homer Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115    7.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,551

          Township Trustee WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Denver L. Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   53.03
           Scott Hagemeyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   46.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       743

          Township Trustee WAYNE TOWNSHIP
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pat Foley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,020   50.97
           Bradley Coffman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       981   49.03
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,001

          Member of Governing Board of ESC BUTLER EDUC SRV CTR
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Elaine Garver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           Utawna F. Leap.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Mary M. Pritchard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Member of Governing Board of ESC CLERMONT EDUC SRV CTR
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jim Napier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   34.56
           Jimmi McIntosh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   33.82
           Mariann Strosnider  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   31.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136

          Member of Governing Board of ESC GREENE EDUC SRV CTR
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lee Snell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           Alice F. Wiseman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           Dwayne Frank  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Member of Governing Board of ESC SOUTHERN OH ESC SD2
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Richard Peck  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

          Member of Governing Board of ESC WARREN EDUC SRV CTR
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 75 OF 75 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Diane Horvath .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,645   29.96
           Nona Cress .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,779   24.38
           Jiles Farley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,651   23.55
           Asher Athy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,428   22.11
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,503

          Member of Board of Education BELLBROOK-SUGARCREEK LSD
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Kathy A. Kingston.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   66.67
           Dennis L. Eck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   33.33
           Mary R. Frantz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Member of Board of Education
          FRANKLIN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Rachel Ruppert-Wolfinbarger  .  .  .  .     2,133   25.57
           Bob Knipper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,124   25.46
           Christopher D. Sizemore.  .  .  .  .  .     2,091   25.07
           Joann W. Feltner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,993   23.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,341

          Member of Board of Education
          LEBANON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ryan R. Patterson, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .     4,370   59.17
           Brian DeGennaro  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,015   40.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,385

          Member of Board of Education
          LOVELAND CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Blumberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   29.29
           Linda Pennington .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   26.77
           Michele Pettit.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   23.23
           Katie Bontrager  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   20.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198

          Member of Board of Education MASON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 41 OF 41 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Connie Yingling  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,452   35.02
           Randy Andrews .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,328   33.25
           Matt Steele.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,222   31.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,002

          Member of Board of Education
          MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Marcia Andrew .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   41.57
           Mark D. McClure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   35.47
           Gregory Tyus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   22.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       344

          Member of Board of Ed UTE 12-31-15
          MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Christi Delloma  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   91.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    8.70
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138

          Member of Board of Education
          PRINCETON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lillian A. Hawkins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   41.08
           Mary Cleveland.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   40.00
           Tawana Lynn Keels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   18.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185

          Member of Board of Education
          SPRINGBORO COMMUNITY CITY SCHOOL DIST
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Charles Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,151   27.88
           Ronald L. Malone .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,734   25.99
           David Stuckey .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,450   24.70
           David Bitner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,401   10.88
           Kolton Vaughn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,329   10.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    22,065

          Member of Board of Education
          XENIA COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Arch Grieve.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   37.50
           Robert P. Dillaplain.  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   31.25
           Cheryl D. Marcus .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   18.75
           Steve Alex .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    6.25
           Barbara A. Stafford .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    6.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          Member of Board of Education
          BLANCHESTER LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Joe Falgner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   40.00
           Claire V. Ledford.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   30.77
           Chuck Shonkwiler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   29.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          Member of Board of Education
          CARLISLE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Tammy Sue Lainhart  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       664   34.16
           David A. Clay .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       644   33.13
           Bill Jewell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       636   32.72
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,944

          Member of Board of Education
          CLINTON MASSIE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jeremy Lamb.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410   20.88
           Andy Avery .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       399   20.32
           Christopher Harrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .       387   19.70
           Shane Carter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   16.24
           Lawrence H. Laake.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   14.10
           Van Pratt  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172    8.76
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,964

          Member of Board of Education
          GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Sue Steele .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   30.92
           Tom Bixler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   29.47
           John Gray  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   27.05
           Jeff Corcoran .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   12.56
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207

          Member of Board of Ed UTE 12-31-15
          GOSHEN LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           John Benthien .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78

          Member of Board of Education KINGS LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 31 OF 31 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bonnie Baker-Hicks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,698   27.18
           Bob Hinman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,660   26.57
           Kim H. Grant  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,496   23.94
           Hale Husband  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,394   22.31
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,248

          Member of Board of Education
          LITTLE MIAMI LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  2
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bobbie Grice  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,159   36.85
           Anthony J. Niemesh  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,109   36.00
           Samuel A. Gradwohl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,591   27.15
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,859

          Member of Board of Education
          MONROE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Timothy J. Carpenter.  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00
           Brett Guido.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Bonnie Kelly  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Leslie Stone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Member of Board of Education WAYNE LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
          (Vote for not more than )  3
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brad S. Conner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,145   28.18
           Dave Barton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       809   19.91
           Danny McCloud .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       729   17.94
           Duwayne Rains .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       662   16.29
           Kendra D. Foley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364    8.96
           Steve Chase.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354    8.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,063

          4 LEBANON CITY REPLACE FIRE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 14 OF 14 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,474   63.40
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,428   36.60
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,902

          5 HARVEYSBURG ADD CURRENT OPER
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   59.91
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   40.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217

          6 HARVEYSBURG ADD POLICE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   57.94
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   42.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       214

          7 MAINEVILLE ADD POLICE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   72.86
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   27.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199

          8 DEERFIELD REPLACE PARKS
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,996   70.98
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       816   29.02
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,812

          9 HAMILTON ADDITIONAL PARK
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 21 OF 21 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,884   58.95
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,312   41.05
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,196

          10 HARLAN RENEWAL FIRE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       611   80.29
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   19.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       761

          11 WASHINGTON ADDITIONAL FIRE
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   60.10
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   39.90
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198

          12 FRANKLIN SCHOOL ADDITIONAL
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,436   57.94
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,768   42.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,204

          13 LEBANON SCHOOL ADDITIONAL
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 38 OF 38 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY .  .  .     4,034   53.75
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND THE TAX .  .     3,471   46.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,505

          14 SPRINGBORO SCHOOL RENEWAL
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,327   75.91
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,008   24.09
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,335

          15 WAYNE SCHOOL RENEWAL
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,176   64.83
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .       638   35.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,814

          16 FRANKLIN LIBRARY ADD
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 42 OF 42 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,078   59.86
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,747   40.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,825

          17 MARY L. COOK LIBRARY ADDITIONAL
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FOR THE TAX LEVY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,562   52.25
           AGAINST THE TAX LEVY.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,341   47.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,903

          18 LO SUNDAY SALES PCT 6
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   50.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   49.37
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239

          19 LO SUNDAY SALES PCT 215
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   57.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   42.45
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212

          20 CLINTON MASSIE SCHOOL INCOME TAX
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE TAX  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       622   64.86
           FOR THE TAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   35.14
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       959

          21 MIDDLETOWN SCHOOL BOND
          (Vote for not more than )  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY .  .  .       142   59.41
           FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND LEVY  .  .  .  .        97   40.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239



Voter Information SMART PHONE APP

Smart Phone App This free app can be found on the PlayStore for
Android phones and on the App Store for iPhones.

Click here for details